Swimming NSW Instagram Watch Swimming NSW on YouTube Follow Swimming NSW on Twitter Like Swimming NSW on Facebook
 | 

Club / Area Events & Training Courses

 

 
Date Meet/Course  Venue Closing Date   Info/Program  Entries Comments
2 Teacher of Competitive Swimming course Lismore 26/8/17 Info Register  
4  OOS MPIO Training  OOS Ourimbah, Central Coast   Info Register $25
16 Blacktown City SC LC Meet SOPAC  1/09/17 Program  CLOSED Max 2200
16-17 Burley Griffin LC Qualifying Meet AIS, Canberra 6/09/17 Program Entries  
16-17 ascta NSW Coaching & Teaching Conference Lidcombe 7/9/17 Program Register  
16 Teacher of Competitive Swimmng course Lidcombe 9/9/17 Info Register  
16  ascta NSW Coaches & Teachers Dinner  Lidcombe 7/9/17   Info RSVP   
17  Bronze Licence Coaching course   Lidcombe    Info  Register  
17 Trevor McDonald Memorial Club Carnival Bay and Basin Leisure Centre 25/8/17 Program Register  
23 Cherrybrook Carlile LC Qualifying Meet SOPAC  5/09/17 Program  Entries Finish 5:30
24 Teacher of Competitive Swimming course Hornsby 17/9/17 Info Register  
29-30 Port Macquarie LC Qualifying Meet  Port Macquarie Olympic Pool  23/09/17 Program  Entries  

30

MLC Marlins LC Meet MLC School Aquatic Centre, Burwood 18/09/17 Program Entries  
Date Meet/Course  Venue  Closing Date   Info/Program   Entries Comments
7 Sydney Uni Swim Club Development Meet Sydney Uni Sports & Aquatic Centre 30/9/17 Program Entries  
8 Ryde Carlile Club Challenge Cup SOPAC 8/09/17 Program 1/8/17 Max 2500
15 Mount Annan Swim Club LC Qual Camden War Memorial Pool Closed Program Limit reached  
19 SNSW Safe Sport Framework Teleconference Online Teleconference   Info   Free
21-22 Woden Swim Club LC Meet AIS 11/10/17 Program Entries  
22 Teacher of Competitive Swimming course Hornsby 15/10/17 Info Register  
22 SMNW 12 & Under Developmemt Meet Auburn Ruth Everuss Aquatic Centre 14/10/17 Program Entries 4h timeline 
22 SMNW 13 & Over Development Meet Auburn Ruth Everuss Aquatic Centre 14/10/17 Program Entries  4h timeline
28 Teacher of Competitive Swimming course Milsons Point 21/10/17 Info Register  
29 Wollongong Swim Club LC Qual Meet University Recreation & Aquatic Centre 18/10/17 Program Entries  
30 Jervis Bay Swim Classic Huskisson   Info  Entries  
 
Date Meet/Course Venue Closing Date Info/Program Entries Comments
4 Telopea ASC Qualifying Meet AIS, Canberra 25/10/17 Program 1/9/17  
5 Teacher of Competitive Swimming course Lismore 29/10/17 Info Registrar  
11 Peakhurst Swim Club Junior Development Mini Meet Peakhurst West Indoor 4/11/17 Program Entries  
11-12 Glenbrook Festival Carnival Glenbrook Swimming Pool 1/11/17 Program Entries  
12 Auburn Swim Club LC Qual Meet Auburn Ruth Everuss Aquatic Centre 1/11/17 Program Entries  
12 Corrimal SC Long Course Carnival Corrimal Olympic Pool 6/11/17 Program Entries  
25 Lithgow SC Twilight Qualifying Meet JM Robson Aquaic Centre 20/11/17 Program Entries  
26 Teacher of Competitive Swimming course Hornsby 19/11/17 Info Register  
3 SwimWest Summer Fun Carnival Richmond Aquatic Centre 21/11/17 Program Register  
10 Teacher of Competitive Swimmng course Hornsby 3/12/17 Info Register  

 

 For all calendar enquiries, please contact Kylie Garratt via email or 02 9763 5833.  

 

 

Sponsored By