Senior State Age 2020 - Jon Shaw's Mighty Blues wrap

22 December 2020
Freestyle swimmer at NSW Sydney Open 2019

It is with pleasure I present my thoughts/comments on the 2020 NSW Senior State Age Championships held at SOPAC from Saturday 12 to Thursday 17 December.

Firstly, I’d like to congratulate all swimmers, coaches, officials and parents that have persevered and endured a time like no other…we were rewarded with some brilliant swimming and a wonderful atmosphere for our swimmers to excel. I would also like to thank the NSW swimming community for their patience and understanding throughout this time as many events were cancelled in the lead up and the program to this State Championship changed to fit in with the COVID-19 safety plan restrictions…ever changing!

So, to the swimming…and what 6 days of competition it was! With the introduction of reverse seeding for the morning heats to assist our swimmers to swim fast in heats (as this is what happens at Australian Championships) there were plenty of PB’s in the morning…and happily a large majority of these were backed up by more PB’s in the finals! Better to swim “on pace” in the heats as it gives swimmers the confidence to swim even faster at night…both physically and mentally!

With so many great swims over the six days it is a difficult process doing a report on a day-by-day process (with so many events), but I’ll start with the swimmer of the day then at the end of this report I’ll present a list of all medallists for the meet. Please note on some of the days the best swim was by an Open swimmer so I thought it only fair on those days an Age group swimmer should also be applauded.

Day 1 - 12 December

 

Swimmer of the day

Swimmer Club Coach Event Time
Cate Campbell Knox Pymble Simon Cusack 100m Free 52.87

This swim was a mere 0.84 off the Australian Record.

Best swim by an Age Group Swimmer

Swimmer Club Coach Event Time
Joshua Collett Knox Pymble Nick Dobson 16 Years 100m Free 50.59

This was a 1.34 sec PB for Joshua and was the first time he has swam under 51 secs…a great start to his meet.

Swims to remember*

*within 95% or better of the Australian Record

  • Sydney Brown (West Illawarra) 16yrs 100m Freestyle
  • Charli Brown (Manly SC) 18yrs 100m Freestyle
  • Hayden Hoang (MLC Marlins) 14yrs 200m Backstroke
  • Caleb Dryer (Trinity Grammar) 16yrs 200m Butterfly
  • Matthew Wilson (SOPAC) Open 100m Breaststroke
  • Dominique Melbourn (Warringah Aquatic) 13yrs 200m Freestyle

Day 2 - 13 December 

Swimmer of the Day

Swimmer Club Coach Event Time
Cate Campbell Knox Pymble Simon Cusack 50 Free 24.46

This swim was a 0.68 off her own Australian Record.

Best swim by an Age Group Swimmer

Swimmer Club Coach Event Time
Abbey Connor Revesby Workers Alex Clarke 15 Years 200m Fly 2:12.60

 Abbey dropped a massive 5.76 secs to record one of the best swims of the meet…went for it from the get-go!

Swims to remember*

  • Joshua Collett (Knox Pymble) 16yrs 50m Freestyle
  • Oliver McLaughlin (Kinross Wolaroi) 17yrs 100m Backstroke
  • Kai Van Kool (Manly SC) 18yrs 100m Backstroke
  • Bradley Woodward (Mingara) Open 100m Backstroke
  • Haig Buckingham (SOPAC) 16yrs 100m Breaststroke
  • Jessica Hansen (Cruiz SC) Open 100m Breaststroke

Day 3 - 14 December

Swimmer of the Day

Swimmer Club Coach Event Time
Matthew Wilson SOPAC Adam Kable 200m Breast 2:08.82

 

This swim was 2.15 secs off Matthew’s own Australian Record.

Best Swim by an Age Group Swimmer

Swimmer Club Coach Event Time
Tane Bidois Knox Pymble Nick Dobson 15 Years 50m Free 23.62

 This swim ranked at 97.5% of the Australian Record with Tane dropping his time by 0.95 secs…a great effort!

Swims to remember*

  • Marcus Da Silva (COSAC) 14yrs 100m Freestyle
  • Mela Delmenico (COSAC) 17yrs 400m IM
  • Meg Bailey (Hunter) Open 400m IM
  • Charlie Hawke (Hunter) 18yrs 400m IM

Day 4 - 15 December

Swimmer of the Day

Swimmer Club Coach Event Time
Joseph Hamson Knox Pymble Nick Dobson 17 Years 100m Fly 54.37

 

A great swim by Joseph with splits of 0:25.47 and 0:28.90 for a 0:53 sec drop off his PB.

Swims to remember*

  • Marcus Da Silva (COSAC) 14yrs 50m Freestyle
  • Olivia Wunsch (Carlile) 14yrs 50m Freestyle
  • Tane Bidois (Knox Pymble) 15yrs 100m Backstroke
  • Sydney Brown (West Illawarra) 16yrs 200m Freestyle
  • Bailey Screen (Willoughby) 14yrs 100m Breaststroke
  • Isabella Johnson (Epping Bullets) 14yrs 100m Breaststroke
  • Charlie Hawke (Hunter) 18yrs 100m Butterfly
  • Shaun Champion (Abbotsleigh) Open 100m Butterfly
  • Matthew Wilson (SOPAC) Open 200m IM
  • Collette Lyons (Kinross Wolaroi) 15yrs 400m IM

Day 5 - 16 December

Swimmer of the Day

Swimmer Club Coach Event Time
Joshua Collett Knox Pymble Nick Dobson 16 Years 200m IM 2:04.44

Another impressive swim by Joshua, this time in the 200 IM with his time just a couple of seconds off the Australian Record…his swim was within 1.82% of the record!

Swims to remember*

  • Tyler Krenkels (Knox Pymble) 17yrs 200m Backstroke
  • Bradley Woodward (Mingara) Open 200m Backstroke
  • Anneke Van Zoggel (Epping Bullets) 16yrs 100m Butterfly
  • Daniel McLoughlin (Kincumber Pacific Dolphins) 16yrs 100m Butterfly
  • Hayden Hoang (MLC Marlins) 14yrs 100m Backstroke
  • Chelsea Jones (West Illawarra) 15yrs 200m Freestyle
  • Mela Delmenico (COSAC) 17yrs 200m IM
  • Charli Brown (Manly) 18yrs 200m IM

Day 6 - 17 December

Swimmer of the Day

Swimmer Club Coach Event Time
Charlie Hawke Hunter Kerry Saunders 18 Years 200m Fly 1:59.25

 

What an impressive swim by Charlie in the 200m Butterfly taking 3.1 secs off his PB and swimming the event under 2:00.00 for the first time. Also on show was his meticulous race plan with splits of 26.97/31.04/30.88/30.36…not bad for an athlete who had just completed his HSC exams – well done Charlie!

Swims to remember*

  • Collette Lyons (Kinross Wolaroi) 15yrs 200 IM
  • Karl Albertyn (Knox Pymble) 15yrs 200m IM
  • Olivia Wunsch (Carlile) 14yrs 200m Freestyle
  • Alex Quach (Auburn) Open 200m Butterfly

NSW records fall

 

Congratulations must go to Abbey Connor (Revesby Workers) and Isabella Johnson (Epping Bullets) who broke long standing NSW Records.

 

Abbey broke Michelle Ford’s 15yrs 200m Butterfly established in 1978…I can tell you how long ago that was – I was still swimming!! A record that had stood for 42 years!!

 

Not to be out done was Isabella’s effort in the 14yrs 100m Breaststroke breaking Emma Everingham’s record that had stood since 1991…congratulations to both girls and their respective coaches!

 

Top 10 Clubs

 

Congratulations to our Top 10 Clubs with some great efforts by all their swimmers and well lead by the respective coaching teams.

 

Placing Club Points
1 Knox Pymble 3544
2 SOPAC 2321
3 Wests Illawarra Aquatic 1629
4 Hunter 1535
5 Warringah Aquatic 1472
6 Trinity Grammar 1413
7 City of Sydney 1193
8 Revesby Workers 1080
9 Manly 995
10 Carlile 883

 

Also, it should be noted the great effort by all clubs in the relays…the backbone of all clubs. It was amazing to see so many teams entered…great for our sport.

NSW has a great history in distance events so I must say it was great to see the numbers increase in the 400m and above events…yes, they are lengthy events but so important for swimmers to develop a great aerobic system…particularly our younger Age swimmers…after all you can always come down to the sprint events, but generally it is difficult to go the other way! 

Finally, on behalf of Swimming NSW I would like to wish all our NSW Swimming Community a very happy holiday period and wish all a very safe and prosperous New Year.

Keep up the good work and may 2021 be a great year for the Mighty Blues!!

Regards,

Jon Shaw | Coaching Director | Swimming NSW Ltd.

2020 NSW Senior State Age Medalists

  • Gold Medalists
  • Athlete Name

    Age

    Club

    Gender

    Event Age Group

    Distance

    Stroke

    Phase

    Place

    Time

    ALBERTYN  KARL

    15

    KNXP

    Boys

    15

    200

    Butterfly

    Finals

    1

    02:07.51

    ALBERTYN  KARL

    15

    KNXP

    Boys

    15

    400

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    04:08.59

    ALBERTYN  KARL

    15

    KNXP

    Boys

    15

    200

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    01:55.42

    ALBERTYN  KARL

    15

    KNXP

    Boys

    15

    200

    IM

    Finals

    1

    02:08.94

    BAILEY  MEG

    24

    HUNT

    Girls

    17 & Over

    200

    Butterfly

    A Final

    1

    02:09.92

    BAILEY  MEG

    24

    HUNT

    Girls

    17 & Over

    400

    IM

    A Final

    1

    04:42.99

    BAILEY  MEG

    24

    HUNT

    Girls

    17 & Over

    100

    Butterfly

    A Final

    1

    00:59.68

    BAILEY  MEG

    24

    HUNT

    Girls

    17 & Over

    200

    IM

    A Final

    1

    02:14.62

    BECK  ELLIE

    14

    KNXP

    Girls

    14

    200

    Backstroke

    Finals

    1

    02:17.20

    BECK  ELLIE

    14

    KNXP

    Girls

    14

    100

    Backstroke

    Finals

    1

    01:03.80

    BETAR  RICKY

    17

    AUBN

    Boys

    17

    100

    Backstroke

    A Final

    1

    01:02.34

    BIDDELL  HARRISON

    15

    WODN

    Boys

    15

    100

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    1

    01:06.92

    BIDDELL  HARRISON

    15

    WODN

    Boys

    15

    400

    IM

    Finals

    1

    04:42.88

    BIDDELL  HARRISON

    15

    WODN

    Boys

    15

    200

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    1

    02:24.73

    BIDOIS  TANE

    15

    KNXP

    Boys

    15

    100

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    00:52.58

    BIDOIS  TANE

    15

    KNXP

    Boys

    15

    50

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    00:23.62

    BIDOIS  TANE

    15

    KNXP

    Boys

    15

    100

    Backstroke

    Finals

    1

    00:58.51

    BROWN  CHARLI

    18

    MANLY

    Girls

    17 & Over

    100

    Backstroke

    A Final

    1

    01:02.12

    BROWN  SYDNEY

    16

    WIAQ

    Girls

    16

    100

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    00:56.45

    BROWN  SYDNEY

    16

    WIAQ

    Girls

    16

    50

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    00:25.95

    BROWN  SYDNEY

    16

    WIAQ

    Girls

    16

    200

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    02:02.35

    BUCKINGHAM  HAIG

    16

    SOSC

    Boys

    16

    100

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    1

    01:03.41

    BURDACK  MIA

    13

    EPBL

    Girls

    12-13

    200

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    1

    02:46.91

    CAMPBELL  CATE

    28

    KNXP

    Girls

    17 & Over

    100

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    00:52.87

    CAMPBELL  CATE

    28

    KNXP

    Girls

    17 & Over

    50

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    00:24.46

    CHAMPION  SHAUN

    20

    ABBT

    Boys

    18 & Over

    100

    Butterfly

    A Final

    1

    00:52.33

    CITARELLA  SIENA

    14

    COSAC

    Girls

    14

    800

    Freestyle

     

    1

    09:15.72

    CITARELLA  SIENA

    14

    COSAC

    Girls

    14

    1500

    Freestyle

     

    1

    17:47.77

    COLE  JESSICA

    13

    WIAQ

    Girls

    12-13

    100

    Butterfly

    Finals

    1

    01:04.34

    COLE  JESSICA

    13

    WIAQ

    Girls

    12-13

    100

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    00:58.87

    COLLETT  JOSHUA

    16

    KNXP

    Boys

    16

    100

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    00:50.59

    COLLETT  JOSHUA

    16

    KNXP

    Boys

    16

    50

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    00:23.19

    COLLETT  JOSHUA

    16

    KNXP

    Boys

    16

    200

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    1

    02:19.48

    COLLETT  JOSHUA

    16

    KNXP

    Boys

    16

    200

    IM

    Finals

    1

    02:04.44

    CONNOR  ABBEY

    15

    REVW

    Girls

    15

    200

    Butterfly

    Finals

    1

    02:12.60

    CONNOR  ABBEY

    15

    REVW

    Girls

    15

    400

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    04:19.63

    CONNOR  ABBEY

    15

    REVW

    Girls

    15

    1500

    Freestyle

     

    1

    17:06.83

    CONNOR  ABBEY

    15

    REVW

    Girls

    15

    800

    Freestyle

     

    1

    08:53.80

    DA SILVA  MARCUS

    14

    COSAC

    Boys

    13-14

    100

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    00:53.30

    DA SILVA  MARCUS

    14

    COSAC

    Boys

    13-14

    50

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    00:24.32

    DA SILVA  MARCUS

    14

    COSAC

    Boys

    13-14

    200

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    01:58.32

    DOYLE  KIMBERLEY

    16

    WRAQ

    Girls

    16

    1500

    Freestyle

     

    1

    17:25.31

    DOYLE  KIMBERLEY

    16

    WRAQ

    Girls

    16

    800

    Freestyle

     

    1

    09:02.09

    DRYER  CALEB

    16

    TRGR

    Boys

    16

    200

    Butterfly

    Finals

    1

    02:03.14

    DRYER  CALEB

    16

    TRGR

    Boys

    16

    800

    Freestyle

     

    1

    08:23.81

    FOREMAN  ALEXANDER

    15

    KPD

    Boys

    15

    200

    Backstroke

    Finals

    1

    02:08.75

    FULLER  BIANCA

    15

    DCSS

    Girls

    15

    200

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    1

    02:37.97

    GALEA  MATTHEW

    19

    SOSC

    Boys

    18 & Over

    800

    Freestyle

     

    1

    08:10.28

    GALEA  MATTHEW

    19

    SOSC

    Boys

    18 & Over

    1500

    Freestyle

     

    1

    15:33.61

    GARMENT  LUKE

    16

    ABTO

    Boys

    16

    100

    Backstroke

    Finals

    1

    00:58.68

    GAUCI  JAMES

    14

    SOSC

    Boys

    13-14

    100

    Butterfly

    Finals

    1

    00:59.32

    GAUCI  JAMES

    14

    SOSC

    Boys

    13-14

    200

    Butterfly

    Finals

    1

    02:12.56

    GRANT  BELLA

    15

    LIVP

    Girls

    15

    100

    Butterfly

    Finals

    1

    01:02.21

    HAMSON  JOSEPH

    17

    KNXP

    Boys

    17

    50

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    00:23.61

    HAMSON  JOSEPH

    17

    KNXP

    Boys

    17

    200

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    01:55.16

    HAMSON  JOSEPH

    17

    KNXP

    Boys

    17

    100

    Butterfly

    A Final

    1

    00:54.37

    HAMSON  JOSEPH

    17

    KNXP

    Boys

    17

    100

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    00:51.68

    HANSEN  JESSICA

    25

    SMSC

    Girls

    17 & Over

    100

    Breaststroke

    A Final

    1

    01:07.90

    HANSEN  JESSICA

    25

    SMSC

    Girls

    17 & Over

    200

    Breaststroke

    A Final

    1

    02:28.29

    HARDY  MADELEINE

    16

    TRGR

    Girls

    16

    400

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    04:20.84

    HARDY  MADELEINE

    16

    TRGR

    Girls

    16

    200

    Backstroke

    A Final

    1

    02:17.86

    HARRISON  LEXI

    18

    NBSC

    Girls

    17 & Over

    800

    Freestyle

     

    1

    08:56.09

    HAWKE  CHARLIE

    18

    HUNT

    Boys

    18 & Over

    400

    IM

    A Final

    1

    04:25.96

    HAWKE  CHARLIE

    18

    HUNT

    Boys

    18 & Over

    200

    Butterfly

    A Final

    1

    01:59.25

    HERTZ  JOSHUA

    24

    SOSC

    Boys

    18 & Over

    100

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    00:49.91

    HIGGS  SAMUEL

    14

    WRAQ

    Boys

    13-14

    400

    IM

    Finals

    1

    04:47.34

    HOANG  HAYDEN

    14

    MLCM

    Boys

    13-14

    200

    Backstroke

    Finals

    1

    02:09.35

    HOANG  HAYDEN

    14

    MLCM

    Boys

    13-14

    400

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    04:13.83

    HOANG  HAYDEN

    14

    MLCM

    Boys

    13-14

    100

    Backstroke

    Finals

    1

    00:59.46

    IRVINE TALIKA 14 BBASC Girls 14 400 IM Finals 1 05:09.43

    JOHNSON  ISABELLA

    14

    EPBL

    Girls

    14

    100

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    1

    01:11.78

    JOHNSON  ISABELLA

    14

    EPBL

    Girls

    14

    200

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    1

    02:38.48

    JOHNSON  TAMEEKA

    15

    SSSD

    Girls

    15

    100

    Backstroke

    Finals

    1

    01:04.63

    JOHNSTON  HAYLEY

    14

    KNXP

    Girls

    14

    100

    Butterfly

    Finals

    1

    01:03.55

    JOHNSTON  HAYLEY

    14

    KNXP

    Girls

    14

    200

    Butterfly

    Finals

    1

    02:22.26

    JONES  CHELSEA

    15

    WIAQ

    Girls

    15

    100

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    00:57.10

    JONES  CHELSEA

    15

    WIAQ

    Girls

    15

    50

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    00:25.97

    JONES  CHELSEA

    15

    WIAQ

    Girls

    15

    200

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    02:03.53

    KASPROWICZ  ZARA

    13

    WRAQ

    Girls

    12-13

    50

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    00:27.09

    KERR  JOSHUA

    14

    MANLY

    Boys

    13-14

    200

    IM

    Finals

    1

    02:12.89

    KING  MATHILDA

    15

    PTMQ

    Girls

    15

    100

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    1

    01:13.57

    KINGSTON  JOSH

    17

    CMBT

    Boys

    17

    200

    Breaststroke

    A Final

    1

    02:25.43

    KOPELLOU  RAFAELA

    13

    REVW

    Girls

    12-13

    200

    Butterfly

    Finals

    1

    02:22.32

    KOPELLOU  RAFAELA

    13

    REVW

    Girls

    12-13

    400

    IM

    Finals

    1

    05:12.80

    KRENKELS  TYLER

    17

    KNXP

    Boys

    17

    200

    Backstroke

    A Final

    1

    02:04.58

    KRSTEVSKI  BAILEY

    16

    WIAQ

    Boys

    16

    1500

    Freestyle

     

    1

    16:08.08

    LAWRENCE  ALEXANDRA

    15

    LNSC

    Girls

    15

    200

    Backstroke

    Finals

    1

    02:20.78

    LAWRENCE  RILEY

    15

    ABTO

    Boys

    15

    800

    Freestyle

     

    1

    08:41.52

    LEE  ANNA

    16

    SOSC

    Girls

    16

    100

    Breaststroke

    A Final

    1

    01:15.25

    LEE  ANNA

    16

    SOSC

    Girls

    16

    400

    IM

    A Final

    1

    05:01.64

    LEE  ANNA

    16

    SOSC

    Girls

    16

    200

    Breaststroke

    A Final

    1

    02:40.16

    LEE  ANNA

    16

    SOSC

    Girls

    16

    200

    IM

    A Final

    1

    02:21.09

    LEE  JUSTIN

    16

    KNXP

    Boys

    16

    400

    IM

    Finals

    1

    04:35.71

    LILIENTHAL  JAYA

    13

    KNXP

    Girls

    12-13

    100

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    1

    01:16.35

    LILIENTHAL  KAI

    15

    KNXP

    Boys

    15

    100

    Butterfly

    Finals

    1

    00:56.83

    LYONS  COLLETTE

    15

    KWS

    Girls

    15

    400

    IM

    Finals

    1

    04:56.84

    LYONS  COLLETTE

    15

    KWS

    Girls

    15

    200

    IM

    Finals

    1

    02:20.59

    MARTIN  TAYLA

    21

    CARL

    Girls

    17 & Over

    1500

    Freestyle

     

    1

    17:21.95

    MAYNE  HANNAH

    14

    ABTO

    Girls

    14

    400

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    04:30.02

    MCCARTHY  ADAM

    17

    ATLN

    Boys

    17

    800

    Freestyle

     

    1

    08:39.18

    MCLAUGHLIN  OLIVER

    17

    KWS

    Boys

    17

    100

    Backstroke

    A Final

    1

    00:57.22

    MCLOUGHLIN  DANIEL

    16

    KPD

    Boys

    16

    100

    Butterfly

    Finals

    1

    00:55.28

    MELBOURN  DOMINIQUE

    13

    WRAQ

    Girls

    12-13

    200

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    02:07.42

    MELBOURN  DOMINIQUE

    13

    WRAQ

    Girls

    12-13

    200

    IM

    Finals

    1

    02:27.27

    MELBOURN  DOMINIQUE

    13

    WRAQ

    Girls

    12-13

    200

    Backstroke

    Finals

    1

    02:21.45

    MELBOURN  DOMINIQUE

    13

    WRAQ

    Girls

    12-13

    50

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    00:27.09

    MELBOURN  DOMINIQUE

    13

    WRAQ

    Girls

    12-13

    400

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    04:29.57

    MELBOURN  DOMINIQUE

    13

    WRAQ

    Girls

    12-13

    100

    Backstroke

    Finals

    1

    01:06.57

    MELBOURN  DOMINIQUE

    13

    WRAQ

    Girls

    12-13

    800

    Freestyle

     

    1

    09:12.24

    MELBOURN  DOMINIQUE

    13

    WRAQ

    Girls

    12-13

    1500

    Freestyle

     

    1

    17:39.61

    NEWLING  ANDREW

    20

    RAVN

    Boys

    18 & Over

    50

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    00:23.01

    REED  JOSHUA

    16

    NOVO

    Boys

    16

    200

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    01:53.88

    ROBERTS  WESLEY

    23

    WIAQ

    Boys

    18 & Over

    200

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    01:49.76

    ROBERTS  WESLEY

    23

    WIAQ

    Boys

    18 & Over

    400

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    03:56.71

    ROBERTSON  KAI

    15

    REVW

    Boys

    15

    1500

    Freestyle

     

    1

    16:35.89

    SCREEN  BAILEY

    14

    WILB

    Boys

    13-14

    100

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    1

    01:07.53

    SCREEN  BAILEY

    14

    WILB

    Boys

    13-14

    200

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    1

    02:27.10

    SMITH  ALEXANDER

    14

    WRAQ

    Boys

    13-14

    1500

    Freestyle

     

    1

    17:07.74

    TAYLOR  KAI

    14

    ENGA

    Boys

    13-14

    800

    Freestyle

     

    1

    08:58.26

    THOMAS  CALLUM

    16

    LNSC

    Boys

    16

    200

    Backstroke

    Finals

    1

    02:07.54

    VAN ZOGGEL  ANNEKE

    16

    EPBL

    Girls

    16

    200

    Butterfly

    A Final

    1

    02:16.60

    VAN ZOGGEL  ANNEKE

    16

    EPBL

    Girls

    16

    100

    Backstroke

    A Final

    1

    01:03.87

    VAN ZOGGEL  ANNEKE

    16

    EPBL

    Girls

    16

    100

    Butterfly

    A Final

    1

    01:01.42

    WALKER  LACHLAN

    17

    ALST

    Boys

    17

    400

    IM

    A Final

    1

    04:32.30

    WALKER  LACHLAN

    17

    ALST

    Boys

    17

    200

    IM

    A Final

    1

    02:06.91

    WALKER  LACHLAN

    17

    ALST

    Boys

    17

    400

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    04:05.53

    WALKER  LACHLAN

    17

    ALST

    Boys

    17

    200

    Butterfly

    A Final

    1

    02:06.42

    WALKER  LACHLAN

    17

    ALST

    Boys

    17

    1500

    Freestyle

     

    1

    16:03.76

    WEBB  ABBEY

    19

    GIND

    Girls

    17 & Over

    200

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    02:00.40

    WEBB  ABBEY

    19

    GIND

    Girls

    17 & Over

    200

    Backstroke

    A Final

    1

    02:15.29

    WELLFARE  SARAH

    21

    SYDU

    Girls

    17 & Over

    400

    Freestyle

    A Final

    1

    04:18.32

    WILCZAK  GABRIEL

    16

    TRGR

    Boys

    16

    400

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    04:02.22

    WILSON  MATTHEW

    22

    SOSC

    Boys

    18 & Over

    100

    Breaststroke

    A Final

    1

    00:59.95

    WILSON  MATTHEW

    22

    SOSC

    Boys

    18 & Over

    200

    Breaststroke

    A Final

    1

    02:08.82

    WILSON  MATTHEW

    22

    SOSC

    Boys

    18 & Over

    200

    IM

    A Final

    1

    02:01.02

    WOODWARD  BRADLEY

    22

    MING

    Boys

    18 & Over

    100

    Backstroke

    A Final

    1

    00:54.42

    WOODWARD  BRADLEY

    22

    MING

    Boys

    18 & Over

    200

    Backstroke

    A Final

    1

    01:57.14

    WUNSCH  OLIVIA

    14

    CARL

    Girls

    14

    200

    IM

    Finals

    1

    02:22.36

    WUNSCH  OLIVIA

    14

    CARL

    Girls

    14

    100

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    00:56.98

    WUNSCH  OLIVIA

    14

    CARL

    Girls

    14

    50

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    00:25.95

    WUNSCH  OLIVIA

    14

    CARL

    Girls

    14

    200

    Freestyle

    Finals

    1

    02:05.59

    ZHANG  DYLAN

    17

    KNXP

    Boys

    17

    100

    Breaststroke

    A Final

    1

    01:06.11

  • Silver Medalists
  • ALBERTYN  KARL

    15

    KNXP

    Boys

    15

    100

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2

    00:52.94

    ALBERTYN  KARL

    15

    KNXP

    Boys

    15

    100

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    2

    01:07.69

    ALBERTYN  KARL

    15

    KNXP

    Boys

    15

    200

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    2

    02:29.02

    ALLEN  RACHEL

    13

    GIND

    Girls

    12-13

    200

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    2

    02:47.75

    ANDREWS  JAKE

    17

    RANDW

    Boys

    17

    1500

    Freestyle

     

    2

    16:52.32

    BARISIC  SAMSON

    15

    SOSC

    Boys

    15

    400

    IM

    Finals

    2

    04:43.52

    BENTLEY  PHOEBE

    16

    PTMQ

    Girls

    16

    50

    Freestyle

    A Final

    2

    00:26.57

    BENTLEY  PHOEBE

    16

    PTMQ

    Girls

    16

    200

    IM

    A Final

    2

    02:23.82

    BIDOIS  TANE

    15

    KNXP

    Boys

    15

    200

    Backstroke

    Finals

    2

    02:12.56

    BOLTON  ANGUS

    18

    SOSC

    Boys

    18 & Over

    400

    IM

    A Final

    2

    04:34.50

    BROWN  CHARLI

    18

    MANLY

    Girls

    17 & Over

    200

    Freestyle

    A Final

    2

    02:01.37

    BROWN  CHARLI

    18

    MANLY

    Girls

    17 & Over

    200

    IM

    A Final

    2

    02:15.63

    BROWN  CHARLI

    18

    MANLY

    Girls

    17 & Over

    200

    Backstroke

    A Final

    2

    02:17.56

    BROWN  SYDNEY

    16

    WIAQ

    Girls

    16

    100

    Butterfly

    A Final

    2

    01:01.97

    BUJAK-UPTON  KOBY

    14

    NBSC

    Boys

    13-14

    200

    IM

    Finals

    2

    02:14.06

    BUJAK-UPTON  KOBY

    14

    NBSC

    Boys

    13-14

    100

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2

    00:54.18

    BULL  SARAH

    15

    HUNT

    Girls

    15

    200

    Backstroke

    Finals

    2

    02:20.98

    CAMERON  INDIANNA

    13

    KNXP

    Girls

    12-13

    200

    IM

    Finals

    2

    02:30.42

    CAMPBELL  BRONTE

    26

    KNXP

    Girls

    17 & Over

    100

    Freestyle

    A Final

    2

    00:54.03

    CAMPBELL  BRONTE

    26

    KNXP

    Girls

    17 & Over

    50

    Freestyle

    A Final

    2

    00:25.21

    CASH  CHARLI

    15

    CRON

    Girls

    15

    100

    Butterfly

    Finals

    2

    01:02.73

    CITARELLA  SIENA

    14

    COSAC

    Girls

    14

    400

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2

    04:30.73

    COLLETT  JOSHUA

    16

    KNXP

    Boys

    16

    100

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    2

    01:03.62

    COLLETT  JOSHUA

    16

    KNXP

    Boys

    16

    100

    Backstroke

    Finals

    2

    00:59.15

    COMER  BENJAMIN

    17

    AUBN

    Boys

    17

    200

    Breaststroke

    A Final

    2

    02:28.88

    CONNOR  ABBEY

    15

    REVW

    Girls

    15

    200

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2

    02:03.67

    CONNOR  ABBEY

    15

    REVW

    Girls

    15

    100

    Butterfly

    Finals

    2

    01:02.73

    CREHAN  BAILEY

    16

    WIAQ

    Boys

    16

    200

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    2

    02:21.18

    DA SILVA  MARCUS

    14

    COSAC

    Boys

    13-14

    100

    Butterfly

    Finals

    2

    00:59.74

    DA SILVA  MARCUS

    14

    COSAC

    Boys

    13-14

    400

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2

    04:16.74

    DAVIS  MADELINE

    14

    WRAQ

    Girls

    14

    100

    Backstroke

    Finals

    2

    01:06.76

    DELMENICO  MELA

    17

    COSAC

    Girls

    17 & Over

    400

    Freestyle

    A Final

    2

    04:19.59

    DELMENICO  MELA

    17

    COSAC

    Girls

    17 & Over

    400

    IM

    A Final

    2

    04:50.70

    DELMENICO  MELA

    17

    COSAC

    Girls

    17 & Over

    800

    Freestyle

     

    2

    09:03.57

    DELUTIIS  JAIMIE

    15

    WIAQ

    Girls

    15

    100

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2

    00:57.28

    DRYER  CALEB

    16

    TRGR

    Boys

    16

    400

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2

    04:05.40

    DRYER  CALEB

    16

    TRGR

    Boys

    16

    1500

    Freestyle

     

    2

    16:15.88

    EDWARDS-BRADSHAW  MILLIE

    13

    TRLM

    Girls

    12-13

    200

    Butterfly

    Finals

    2

    02:26.09

    ELLIOTT  TOMAS

    25

    RAVN

    Boys

    18 & Over

    200

    IM

    A Final

    2

    02:04.40

    EWING  MADELINE

    15

    ALST

    Girls

    15

    1500

    Freestyle

     

    2

    17:48.88

    FILBY  LIAM

    17

    TRGR

    Boys

    17

    100

    Freestyle

    A Final

    2

    00:53.40

    FITZHENRY  FRANCESCA

    21

    CARL

    Girls

    17 & Over

    200

    Butterfly

    A Final

    2

    02:17.21

    FOWLER  ANNIKA

    13

    MANLY

    Girls

    12-13

    200

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2

    02:08.42

    FOWLER  ANNIKA

    13

    MANLY

    Girls

    12-13

    200

    Backstroke

    Finals

    2

    02:22.73

    FOWLER  ANNIKA

    13

    MANLY

    Girls

    12-13

    400

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2

    04:32.82

    FOWLER  ANNIKA

    13

    MANLY

    Girls

    12-13

    800

    Freestyle

     

    2

    09:16.95

    FOWLER  ANNIKA

    13

    MANLY

    Girls

    12-13

    1500

    Freestyle

     

    2

    17:45.31

    GALEA  MATTHEW

    19

    SOSC

    Boys

    18 & Over

    400

    Freestyle

    A Final

    2

    03:57.92

    GARMENT  LUKE

    16

    ABTO

    Boys

    16

    50

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2

    00:23.99

    GERREYN  GRACE

    14

    KNXP

    Girls

    14

    100

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2

    00:58.66

    GERREYN  GRACE

    14

    KNXP

    Girls

    14

    50

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2

    00:26.60

    GOOD  ZARA

    16

    TITN

    Girls

    16

    100

    Breaststroke

    A Final

    2

    01:15.71

    GRANT  BELLA

    15

    LIVP

    Girls

    15

    200

    Butterfly

    Finals

    2

    02:17.17

    GRANT  BELLA

    15

    LIVP

    Girls

    15

    100

    Backstroke

    Finals

    2

    01:06.44

    GRANT  BELLA

    15

    LIVP

    Girls

    15

    400

    IM

    Finals

    2

    05:07.05

    GRANT  BELLA

    15

    LIVP

    Girls

    15

    200

    IM

    Finals

    2

    02:23.86

    GRAY  CHARLIE

    15

    REVW

    Boys

    15

    1500

    Freestyle

     

    2

    16:38.70

    HARDY  MADELEINE

    16

    TRGR

    Girls

    16

    100

    Freestyle

    A Final

    2

    00:57.64

    HARDY  MADELEINE

    16

    TRGR

    Girls

    16

    100

    Backstroke

    A Final

    2

    01:04.17

    HARDY  MADELEINE

    16

    TRGR

    Girls

    16

    200

    Freestyle

    A Final

    2

    02:02.96

    HERTZ  JOSHUA

    24

    SOSC

    Boys

    18 & Over

    50

    Freestyle

    A Final

    2

    00:23.04

    HERTZ  JOSHUA

    24

    SOSC

    Boys

    18 & Over

    200

    Freestyle

    A Final

    2

    01:50.13

    HIGGS  SAMUEL

    14

    WRAQ

    Boys

    13-14

    200

    Butterfly

    Finals

    2

    02:13.08

    HIGGS  SAMUEL

    14

    WRAQ

    Boys

    13-14

    800

    Freestyle

     

    2

    09:01.71

    HOANG  HAYDEN

    14

    MLCM

    Boys

    13-14

    200

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2

    01:59.63

    JONES  CHELSEA

    15

    WIAQ

    Girls

    15

    400

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2

    04:25.49

    JONES  CHELSEA

    15

    WIAQ

    Girls

    15

    800

    Freestyle

     

    2

    09:18.88

    KING  MATHILDA

    15

    PTMQ

    Girls

    15

    200

    Breaststroke

    Finals

    2

    02:40.07

    KINGSTON  JOSH

    17

    CMBT

    Boys

    17

    100

    Breaststroke

    A Final

    2

    01:07.37

    KRENKELS  TYLER

    17

    KNXP

    Boys

    17

    100

    Backstroke

    A Final

    2

    00:57.95

    KRSTEVSKI  BAILEY

    16

    WIAQ

    Boys

    16

    800

    Freestyle

     

    2

    08:25.06

    LAWRENCE  MILLA

    12

    WRAQ

    Girls

    12-13

    100

    Backstroke

    Finals

    2

    01:07.23

    LAWRENCE  RILEY

    15

    ABTO

    Boys

    15

    400

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2

    04:12.20

    LEE  JUSTIN

    16

    KNXP

    Boys

    16

    100

    Butterfly

    Finals

    2

    00:56.05

    LEE  JUSTIN

    16

    KNXP

    Boys

    16

    200

    IM

    Finals

    2

    02:08.21

    LENNON  REMY

    14

    WILB

    Boys

    13-14

    200

    Backstroke

    Finals

    2

    02:16.44

    LILIENTHAL  KAI

    15

    KNXP

    Boys

    15

    50

    Freestyle

    Finals

    2