Mighty Blues MC Honour Wall - 2021 Australian Open and Age MC Championships

08 April 2021
Hannah Price Australian MC Champs Medalist

Well as they say what doesn’t break us only makes us stronger! We witnessed some unbelievable racing from our Mighty Blues Multi Class swimmers at the 2021 Australian Age and Open MC Championships on the Gold Coast…and in the worst conditions possible! If you've been watching on SwimTV or Amazon Prime Video, you'll know swimmers have been powering on through a deluge of torrential rain in an open air aquatic facility.

Coaches aim to build resilience in their swimmers…hold your heads up high as you’ve done your State proud!

The format for the Championships was divided into Open and Age races with the Open swimmers competing in heats and finals and the Age swimmers competing in timed finals.

Stand Out Open Performances

Taylor Corry (Nelson Bay) coached by Australian Paralympic Team Coach Tom Davis won Gold in the 50m Butterfly (30.50), Silver in the 100m Fly (1:08.30) and Bronze in the 50m Backstroke (34.20).

Jarred Dyer (Wollongong) coached by Chris Buchanan won Gold in the 50m Butterfly (28.40) and Silver in 50m Backstroke (33.30).

Jasmine Greenwood (Bay & Basin) and coached by the legendary Bob McEvoy won Gold in the 200m IM (2:33.30). Jasmine also won Gold in her age 100m Backstroke (1:11.60). 

Joshua Alford (Tuggernong Vikings) coached by David Murphy won Gold in the 50m Backstroke (32.40).

The Next Wave of Mighty Blues MC Swimmers

I must say we witnessed the next wave of the Mighty Blues Multi-Class swimmers with our Age athletes…amazing! There were so many outstanding performances is hard to separate them! Here are just some of the noteworthy results:

Swimmer Club Coach Gold Silver Bronze Total
Darren Sisman Cronulla Dan Neilson 5 1   6
Alexander Tuckfield SLC Aquadot Gavin Stewart 4   1 5
Declan Budd Knox Pymble Rafa Rodriguez 3 4   7
Hannah Price Campbelltown Daryl How & Justin McEvoy 2 4 1 7
Hugh Gillham Kinross Wolaroi Kim Taylor 2 3   5
Stephanie Bruzzese Trinity Grammar Calum Timms 2 2 2 6
Lachlan Hanratty Revesby Workers Alex Clarke 2 1 2 5
Nicole Taylor Griffith Pete Della Franca 2 1 1 4
Samuel Gould Twin Towns   1 4 3 8
Ava Sayyadi Loreto Normanhurst Bobby Hurley 1 1 1 3
Nicholas Toia PLC Sydney Brett Winkworth 1 1   2
Madison Hinds Hornsby   1   4 5
McKinley Arnison Lismore Workers Peter Harvey 1   1 2
Matty Price Parkes Jodie Turner   1 1 2

As you can see there were some great swims over the 3 days. Please see below for our Honour Wall of MC Medalists and a list of swimmers that made the Top 10. If we didn't catch you on pool deck and you'd like your photo included in the Honour Wall, please send one to us as we'd love to include it.

Once again congratulations to all the NSW swimmers and coaches who braved the poor conditions and came away with some amazing results!

We will be selecting our NSW Para Squad athletes once I’ve had the opportunity to discuss and link in with the Swimming Australia Pathway Team…most likely in May.

GO THE MIGHTY BLUES!

Jon Shaw | Coaching Director | Swimming NSW Ltd.

Congratulations to our NSW Australian Age and Open MC medalists!

Joshua Alford (S14)

Gold Men's 50m Backstroke MC - 32.40

Tahlia Blanshard (S7)

Silver Women's 50m Backstroke MC - 42.30

Silver Women's 50m Butterfly MC - 37.10

Ellie Cole

Ellie Cole (S9)

Silver Women's 100m Freestyle MC - 1:04.20

Silver Women's 100m Backstroke MC - 1:14.40

Taylor Corry

Taylor Corry (S14)

Gold Women's 50m Butterfly MC - 30.50

Silver Women's 100m Butterfly MC - 1:08.30

Bronze Women's 50m Backstroke MC - 34.20

 

Jarred Dyer

Jarred Dyer (S14)

Gold Men's 50m Butterfly MC - 28.40

Silver Men's 50m Backstroke MC - 33.30

Jasmine Greenwood

Jasmine Greenwood (S10, SM10)

Gold Women's 200m IM MC - 2:33.30

Gold Women's 15-16 Years 100m Backstroke MC - 1:11.60

Victoria Jessamine (S14)

Bronze Women's 50m Butterfly MC - 34.20

Matthew Levy (SB6, SM7)

Silver Men's 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:26.30

Silver Men's 200m IM MC - 2:38.70

Oscar Stubbs (S13, SB13)

Bronze Men's 50m Backstroke MC - 30.60

Bronze Men's 50m Breaststroke MC - 34.60

Tiffany Thomas Kane (SB7, SM7)

Silver Women's 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:33.70

Silver Women's 200m IM MC - 3:04.20

Alexander Tuckfield Australian Age MC Medalist

Alexander Tuckfield (S9)

Gold Men's 16-18 Years 400m Freestyle MC - 4:21.30

Gold Men's 15-16 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 27.70

Gold Men's 15-16 Years 50m Backstroke MC - 33.90

Gold Men's 15-16 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 58.00

Bronze Men's 400m Freestyle MC - 4:22.00

Ashley Van Rijswijk (SB14)

Silver Women's 50m Breaststroke MC - 36.80

Bronze Women's 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:17.30

McKinley Arnison

McKinley Arnison (S9)

Gold Women's 11-18 Years 200m Freestyle MC - 3:28.70

Bronze Women's 11-15 Years 400m Freestyle MC - 5:13.70

Stephanie Bruzzese

Stephanie Bruzzese (S14, SB14)

Gold Women's 11-14 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 35.10

Gold Women's 11-4 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:27.30

Silver Women's 11-14 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 31.40

Silver Women's 11-14 Years 50m Breaststroke MC - 40.30

Bronze Women's 11-14 Years 100m Butterfly MC - 1:23.40

Bronze Women's 11-14 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:10.30

Declan Budd

Declan Budd (S14)

Gold Men's 11-14 Years 100 Backstroke MC - 1:19.20

Gold Men's 11-14 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 34.30

Gold Men's 11-14 Years 50m Backstroke MC - 38.21

Silver Men's 11-18 Years 200m Freestyle MC - 2:17.90

Silver Men's 11-14 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 29.20

Silver Men's 11-14 Years 100m Butterfly MC - 1:16.10

Silver Men's 11-14 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:02.90

Jack Gibson

Jack Gibson (S8)

Silver Men's 11-14 Years 100m Backstroke MC 1:22.40

Bronze Men's 11-14 Years 50m Backstroke MC 39.60

Hugh Gillham

Hugh Gillham (S10, SM10)

Gold Men's 17-18 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 26.00

Gold Men's 16-18 Years 200m IM MC - 2:28.10

Silver Men's 17-18 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 26.90

Silver Men's 17-18 Years 100m Butterfly MC - 59.40

Silver Men's 16-1 Years 400m Freestyle MC - 4:26.60

Samuel Gould

Samuel Gould (S14, SM14, SB14)

Gold Men's 11-15 Years 200m IM MC - 2:38.10

Silver Men's 15-16 Years 100m Backstroke MC - 1:15.20

Silver Men's 15-16 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:25.80

Silver Men's 15-16 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 28.20

Silver Men's 11-15 Years 400m Freestyle MC - 4:52.40

Bronze Men's 15-16 Years 50m Backstroke MC - 36.20

Bronze Men's 15-16 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 31.80

Bronze Men's 15-16 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:01.10

Lachlan Hanratty

Lachlan Hanratty (S14, SB14, SM14)

Gold Men's 15-16 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:16.90

Gold Men's 15-16 Years 50m Breaststroke MC - 34.90

Silver Men's 11-18 Years 200m Freestyle MC - 2:17.80

Bronze Men's 16-18 Years 200m IM MC - 2:39.30

Bronze Men's 15-16 Years 100m Backstroke MC - 1:18.10

Maddie Hinds

Maddison Hinds (S14, SB14, SM14)

Gold Women's 15-16 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 35.80

Bronze Women's 15-16 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:32.20

Bronze Women's 15-16 Years 100m Butterfly MC - 1:25.50

Bronze Women's 15-16 Years 50m Breaststroke MC - 41.80

Bronze Women's 11-15 Years 200m IM MC - 2:50.60

Henry Hughes

Henry Hughes (S15)

Silver Men's 17-18 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:00.40

Bronze Men's 17-18 Years 100m Butterfly MC - 1:04.10

Morgan Jean

Morgan Jean (S14)

Bronze Men's 17-18 Years 100m Freestyle MC -1:01.60

Bronze Men's 17-18 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 30.30

Bronze Men's 17-18 Years 50m Backstroke MC - 36.80

Bronze Men's 17-18 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 28.30

Krystal Jessen

Krystal Jessen (S14)

Silver Women's 11-14 Years 100m Backstroke MC - 1:19.50

Bronze Women's 11-14 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 32.20

Bronze Women's 11-14 Years 50m Backstroke MC - 37.10

Chloe Osborn (S10)

Bronze Women's 17-18 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:22.30

Hannah Price Australian MC Champs Medalist

Hannah Price (S9, SB9)

Gold Women's 17-18 Years 50m Backstroke MC -35.40

Gold Women's 17-18 Years 100m Backstroke MC - 1:13.10

Silver Women's 17-18 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:08.50

Silver Women's 17-18 Years 50m Breaststroke MC - 40.80

Silver Women's 17-18 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:28.90

Silver Women's 16-18 Years 400m Freestyle MC - 5:06.80

Bronze Women's 17-18 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 31.40

Matty Price

Matty Price (S14, SB14)

Silver Men's 11-14 Years 50m Breaststroke MC - 43.50

Bronze Men's 11-14 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:36.30

Ava Sayyadi

Ava Sayyadi (S10, SM10, SB9)

Gold Women's 17-18 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 35.00

Silver Women's 16-18 Years 200m IM MC - 3:06.50

Bronze Women's 17-18 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:35.40

Darren Sisman

Darren Sisman (S14, SB14, SM14)

Gold Men's 11-18 Years 200m Freestyle MC - 2:14.70

Gold Men's 11-14 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 28.20

Gold Men's 11-14 Years 100 Butterfly MC - 1:14.00

Gold Men's 11-14 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:01.60

Gold Men's 11-14 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:28.60

Silver Men's 11-15 Years 200m IM MC - 2:40.90

Joshua Smith

Joshua Smith (S14)

Silver Men's 17-18 Years 50m Backstroke MC - 35.60

Bronze Men's 17-18 Years 100m Backstroke MC - 1:16.90

Kaden Smith (SB14)

Silver Men's 17-18 Years 50m Breaststroke MC - 38.90

Bronze Men's 17-18 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:27.70

Nicole Taylor

Nicole Taylor (S15, SB15)

Gold Women's 11-14 Years 100m Butterfly MC - 1:15.20

Gold Women's 11-14 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:07.10

Silver Women's 11-14 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 32.10

Bronze Women's 11-14 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:29.60

Nicholas Toia (S16, SB16)

Gold Men's 15-16 Years 50m Breaststroke MC - 40.10

Silver Men's 15-16 Years 50m Backstroke MC - 38.10

Jade Lucy

Jade Lucy (S14)

Bronze Women's 200m Freestyle MC - 2:19.40

 

 

Top Ten Finalists

  • Open & Age MC Championships Top Ten Finalists
  • Event # Surname First Name Class Age Team Gender Age Group Dist Stroke Notes Final Time Place
    25 BRUZZESE STEPHANIE S14 14 TRINITY GRAMMAR, NSW Women 11-14 yrs 100 Backstroke TF 01:22.10 4
    67 BUDD DECLAN S14 13 KNOX PYMBLE Men 11-14 yrs 50 Backstroke TF 00:38.20 4
    32 GARDINER SAMUEL SB14 14 NEPEAN Men 11-14 yrs 50 Breaststroke TF 00:46.30 4
    17 JESSEN KRYSTAL S14 14 AQUABLITZ TOONGABBIE Women 11-14 yrs 100 Butterfly TF 01:24.00 4
    60 PRICE MATTY S14 14 PARKES Men 11-14 yrs 50 Butterfly TF 01:14.00 4
    26 SISMAN DARREN S14 14 CRONULLA Men 11-14 yrs 100 Backstroke TF 01:22.10 4
    31 TAYLOR NICOLE SB15 14 GRIFFITH Women 11-14 yrs 50 Breaststroke TF 00:40.60 4
    66 TAYLOR NICOLE S15 14 GRIFFITH Women 11-14 yrs 50 Backstroke TF 00:36.50 4
    40 BRUZZESE STEPHANIE SM14 14 TRINITY GRAMMAR, Women 11-15 yrs 200 IM TF 02:50.70 4
    39 BUDD DECLAN SM14 13 KNOX PYMBLE Men 11-15 yrs 200 IM TF 02:52.30 4
    80 TAYLOR NICOLE S15 14 GRIFFITH Women 11-18 yrs 200 Freestyle TF 02:28.10 4
    13 ARNISON MCKINLEY SB8 15 LISMORE WORKERS Women 15-16 yrs 100 Breaststroke TF 01:48.70 4
    33 ARNISON MCKINLEY S9 15 LISMORE WORKERS Women 15-16 yrs 100 Butterfly TF 01:32.50 4
    68 ARNISON MCKINLEY S9 15 LISMORE WORKERS Women 15-16 yrs 100 Freestyle TF 01:10.60 4
    72 ARNISON MCKINLEY SB8 15 LISMORE WORKERS Women 15-16 yrs 50 Breaststroke TF 00:51.80 4
    4 AUCKRAM BEN S7 16 LISMORE WORKERS Men 15-16 yrs 100 Backstroke TF 01:31.70 4
    73 GOULD SAMUEL SB14 15 TWIN TOWNS Men 15-16 yrs 50 Breaststroke TF 00:39.50 4
    46 HANRATTY LACHLAN S14 16 REVESBY WORKERS Men 15-16 yrs 50 Backstroke TF 00:36.80 4
    69 HANRATTY LACHLAN S14 16 REVESBY WORKERS Men 15-16 yrs 100 Freestyle TF 01:02.20 4
    3 HINDS MADDISON S14 15 HORNSBY Women 15-16 yrs 100 Backstroke TF 01:19.80 4
    27 HINDS MADDISON S14 15 HORNSBY Women 15-16 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:31.60 4
    45 HINDS MADDISON S14 15 HORNSBY Women 15-16 yrs 50 Backstroke TF 00:37.10 4
    83 AUCKRAM BEN S7 16 LISMORE WORKERS Men 16-18 yrs 400 Freestyle TF 05:31.80 4
    77 JEAN MORGAN SM14 18 WAUCHOPE Men 16-18 yrs 200 IM TF 02:48.70 4
    82 OSBORN CHLOE S10 17 CARLILE Women 16-18 yrs 400 Freestyle TF 06:28.70 4
    24 HUGHES HENRY S15 17 CITY OF SYDNEY Men 17-18 yrs 50 Butterfly TF 00:28.70 4
    44 HUGHES HENRY S15 17 CITY OF SYDNEY Men 17-18 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:27.50 4
    65 HUGHES HENRY S15 17 CITY OF SYDNEY Men 17-18 yrs 100 Backstroke TF 01:09.80 4
    36 JEAN MORGAN SB14 18 WAUCHOPE Men 17-18 yrs 50 Breaststroke TF 00:40.80 4
    43 OSBORN CHLOE S10 17 CARLILE Women 17-18 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:38.10 4
    30 SMITH KADEN S14 18 SLC AQUADOT Men 17-18 yrs 50 Backstroke TF 00:36.90 4
    29 VELLA RACHAEL S8 17 MENAI Women 17-18 yrs 50 Backstroke TF 00:51.80 4
    38 ALFORD JOSHUA SM14 25 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS Men   200 IM   02:20.80 4
    62 ALFORD JOSHUA S14 25 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS Men   200 Freestyle   02:03.60 4
    1 COLE ELLIE S9 29 KNOX PYMBLE Women   400 Freestyle   04:48.80 4
    21 GREENWOOD JASMINE S10 16 BAY & BASIN Women   100 Butterfly   01:08.30 4
    51 GREENWOOD JASMINE S10 16 BAY & BASIN Women   100 Backstroke   01:13.90 4
    42 LEVY MATTHEW S7 34 NORTH SYDNEY Men   100 Freestyle   01:02.60 4
    32 GIBSON KNOX SB9 13 CITY OF ORANGE Men 11-14 yrs 50 Breaststroke TF 00:45.30 5
    75 GIBSON KNOX SB9 13 CITY OF ORANGE Men 11-14 yrs 100 Breaststroke TF 01:38.70 5
    18 MATTHEWS BEAU S10 11 SLC AQUADOT Men 11-14 yrs 100 Butterfly TF 01:26.80 5
    60 MATTHEWS BEAU S10 11 SLC AQUADOT Men 11-14 yrs 50 Butterfly TF 00:37.10 5
    8 PRICE MATTY S14 14 PARKES Men 11-14 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:31.00 5
    26 PRICE MATTY S14 14 PARKES Men 11-14 yrs 100 Backstroke TF 01:22.80 5
    50 RIGBY DANIEL S9 13 KNOX PYMBLE Men 11-14 yrs 100 Freestyle TF 01:13.30 5
    7 TAYLOR NICOLE S15 14 GRIFFITH Women 11-14 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:31.00 5
    79 RIGBY DANIEL S9 13 KNOX PYMBLE Men 11-15 yrs 400 Freestyle TF 05:37.10 5
    40 TAYLOR NICOLE SM15 14 GRIFFITH Women 11-15 yrs 200 IM TF 02:46.60 5
    81 JEAN MORGAN S14 18 WAUCHOPE Men 11-18 yrs 200 Freestyle TF 02:18.60 5
    80 JESSEN KRYSTAL S14 14 AQUABLITZ TOONGABBIE Women 11-18 yrs 200 Freestyle TF 02:35.00 5
    45 ARNISON MCKINLEY S9 15 LISMORE WORKERS Women 15-16 yrs 50 Backstroke TF 00:44.80 5
    28 HANRATTY LACHLAN S14 16 REVESBY WORKERS Men 15-16 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:28.70 5
    58 HANRATTY LACHLAN S14 16 REVESBY WORKERS Men 15-16 yrs 50 Butterfly TF 00:34.90 5
    13 PLUNKETT JAMIE SB14 16 GRAFTON Women 15-16 yrs 100 Breaststroke TF 01:53.80 5
    33 PLUNKETT JAMIE S14 16 GRAFTON Women 15-16 yrs 100 Butterfly TF 01:45.20 5
    57 PLUNKETT JAMIE S14 16 GRAFTON Women 15-16 yrs 50 Butterfly TF 00:41.70 5
    72 PLUNKETT JAMIE SB14 16 GRAFTON Women 15-16 yrs 50 Breaststroke TF 00:50.80 5
    76 PLUNKETT JAMIE SM14 16 GRAFTON Women 16-18 yrs 200 IM TF 03:43.40 5
    54 JEAN MORGAN S14 18 WAUCHOPE Men 17-18 yrs 100 Butterfly TF 01:13.60 5
    71 SMITH JOSHUA SB14 18 WOY WOY Men 17-18 yrs 100 Breaststroke TF 01:54.50 5
    65 SMITH KADEN S14 18 SLC AQUADOT Men 17-18 yrs 100 Backstroke TF 01:23.10 5
    6 BALE DAVID S9 48 WODEN VALLEY Men   50 Backstroke   00:38.40 5
    1 LUCY JADE S14 24 SLC AQUADOT Women   400 Freestyle   04:50.80 5
    52 STUBBS OSCAR S13 20 SOPAC SWIM CLUB Men   100 Backstroke   01:06.40 5
    62 TUCKFIELD ALEXANDER S9 16 SLC AQUADOT Men   200 Freestyle   02:06.40 5
    66 BRUZZESE STEPHANIE S14 14 TRINITY GRAMMAR, NSW Women 11-14 yrs 50 Backstroke TF 00:38.40 6
    60 GIBSON KNOX S9 13 CITY OF ORANGE Men 11-14 yrs 50 Butterfly TF 00:43.80 6
    31 KLEIN SUMMER SB14 13 KINCUMBER PACIFIC Women 11-14 yrs 50 Breaststroke TF 00:45.60 6
    74 KLEIN SUMMER SB14 13 KINCUMBER PACIFIC Women 11-14 yrs 100 Breaststroke TF 01:40.90 6
    59 PHILLIPS LEXIE S6 12 NOVOCASTRIAN Women 11-14 yrs 50 Butterfly TF 00:51.10 6
    18 PRICE MATTY S14 14 PARKES Men 11-14 yrs 100 Butterfly TF 01:30.70 6
    8 RIGBY DANIEL S9 13 KNOX PYMBLE Men 11-14 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:33.90 6
    26 RIGBY DANIEL S9 13 KNOX PYMBLE Men 11-14 yrs 100 Backstroke TF 01:29.50 6
    67 RIGBY DANIEL S9 13 KNOX PYMBLE Men 11-14 yrs 50 Backstroke TF 00:41.30 6
    32 SMITH LANDON SB14 12 HUNTER Men 11-14 yrs 50 Breaststroke TF 00:47.40 6
    75 SMITH LANDON SB14 12 HUNTER Men 11-14 yrs 100 Breaststroke TF 01:40.80 6
    25 TAYLOR NICOLE S15 14 GRIFFITH Women 11-14 yrs 100 Backstroke TF 01:19.60 6
    39 PRICE MATTY SM14 14 PARKES Men 11-15 yrs 200 IM TF 02:56.60 6
    3 ARNISON MCKINLEY S9 15 LISMORE WORKERS Women 15-16 yrs 100 Backstroke TF 01:30.20 6
    27 ARNISON MCKINLEY S9 15 LISMORE WORKERS Women 15-16 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:33.60 6
    57 ARNISON MCKINLEY S9 15 LISMORE WORKERS Women 15-16 yrs 50 Butterfly TF 00:40.10 6
    69 AUCKRAM BEN S7 16 LISMORE WORKERS Men 15-16 yrs 100 Freestyle TF 01:17.80 6
    68 HINDS MADDISON S14 15 HORNSBY Women 15-16 yrs 100 Freestyle TF 01:07.10 6
    58 TOIA NICHOLAS S16 16 PLC SYDNEY Men 15-16 yrs 50 Butterfly TF 00:35.20 6
    83 HUGHES HENRY S15 17 CITY OF SYDNEY Men 16-18 yrs 400 Freestyle TF 04:44.70 6
    30 AHERN LUKE S9 17 NEPEAN Men 17-18 yrs 50 Backstroke TF 00:41.30 6
    36 SMITH JOSHUA SB14 18 WOY WOY Men 17-18 yrs 50 Breaststroke TF 00:49.20 6
    9 VELLA RACHAEL S8 17 MENAI Women 17-18 yrs 100 Freestyle TF 01:37.10 6
    43 VELLA RACHAEL S8 17 MENAI Women 17-18 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:42.90 6
    52 DYER JARRED S14 20 WOLLONGONG Men   100 Backstroke   01:12.40 6
    5 JESSAMINE VICTORIA S14 20 REVESBY WORKERS Women   50 Backstroke   00:36.10 6
    21 JESSAMINE VICTORIA S14 20 REVESBY WORKERS Women   100 Butterfly   01:15.00 6
    47 SAYYADI AVA SB9 18 LORETO NORMANHURST Women   50 Breaststroke   00:43.20 6
    55 SAYYADI AVA S10 18 LORETO NORMANHURST Women   50 Butterfly   00:35.60 6
    16 STUBBS OSCAR S13 20 SOPAC SWIM CLUB Men   50 Freestyle   00:26.00 6
    56 STUBBS OSCAR S13 20 SOPAC SWIM CLUB Men   50 Butterfly   00:29.40 6
    67 FORD THOMAS S14 13 MACQUARIE SHORES Men 11-14 yrs 50 Backstroke TF 00:42.50 7
    50 GIBSON JACK S8 11 DAPTO Men 11-14 yrs 100 Freestyle TF 01:15.50 7
    74 JESSEN KRYSTAL SB14 14 AQUABLITZ TOONGABBIE Women 11-14 yrs 100 Breaststroke TF 01:42.30 7
    8 MATTHEWS BEAU S10 11 SLC AQUADOT Men 11-14 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:33.60 7
    32 MATTHEWS BEAU SB9 11 SLC AQUADOT Men 11-14 yrs 50 Breaststroke TF 00:46.10 7
    75 MATTHEWS BEAU SB9 11 SLC AQUADOT Men 11-14 yrs 100 Breaststroke TF 01:43.20 7
    17 PHILLIPS LEXIE S6 12 NOVOCASTRIAN Women 11-14 yrs 100 Butterfly TF 01:58.90 7
    40 ARNISON MCKINLEY SM9 15 LISMORE WORKERS Women 11-15 yrs 200 IM TF 03:07.30 7
    78 HINDS MADDISON S14 15 HORNSBY Women 11-15 yrs 400 Freestyle TF 05:19.50 7
    81 SMITH KADEN S14 18 SLC AQUADOT Men 11-18 yrs 200 Freestyle TF 02:22.20 7
    28 AUCKRAM BEN S7 16 LISMORE WORKERS Men 15-16 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:36.10 7
    46 AUCKRAM BEN S7 16 LISMORE WORKERS Men 15-16 yrs 50 Backstroke TF 00:45.00 7
    45 PLUNKETT JAMIE S14 16 GRAFTON Women 15-16 yrs 50 Backstroke TF 00:43.60 7
    65 AHERN LUKE S9 17 NEPEAN Men 17-18 yrs 100 Backstroke TF 01:29.30 7
    54 SMITH JOSHUA S14 18 WOY WOY Men 17-18 yrs 100 Butterfly TF 01:41.20 7
    10 SMITH KADEN S14 18 SLC AQUADOT Men 17-18 yrs 100 Freestyle TF 01:06.20 7
    2 ALFORD JOSHUA S14 25 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS Men   400 Freestyle   04:19.00 7
    41 BLANSHARD TAHLIA S7 20 WOY WOY Women   100 Freestyle   01:16.50 7
    38 DYER TARREN SM14 23 WOLLONGONG Men   200 IM   02:50.90 7
    51 JESSAMINE VICTORIA S14 20 REVESBY WORKERS Women   100 Backstroke   01:17.70 7
    1 JONES ELLA S8 20 TRINITY LISMORE Women   400 Freestyle   05:30.70 7
    56 KROGIUS HENRIK S5 22 WARRINGAH AQUATIC Men   50 Butterfly   00:44.70 7
    5 MCINTOSH CLAIRE S14 20 LAURIETON Women   50 Backstroke   00:39.90 7
    37 VAN RIJSWIJK ASHLEY SM14 20 WAGGA WAGGA Women   200 IM   02:41.60 7
    59 KLEIN SUMMER S14 13 KINCUMBER PACIFIC Women 11-14 yrs 50 Butterfly TF 00:45.00 8
    26 MATTHEWS BEAU S10 11 SLC AQUADOT Men 11-14 yrs 100 Backstroke TF 01:29.80 8
    50 MATTHEWS BEAU S10 11 SLC AQUADOT Men 11-14 yrs 100 Freestyle TF 01:16.30 8
    39 MATTHEWS BEAU SM10 11 SLC AQUADOT Men 11-15 yrs 200 IM TF 03:10.60 8
    79 MATTHEWS BEAU S10 11 SLC AQUADOT Men 11-15 yrs 400 Freestyle TF 06:06.30 8
    58 AUCKRAM BEN S7 16 LISMORE WORKERS Men 15-16 yrs 50 Butterfly TF 00:46.90 8
    3 PLUNKETT JAMIE S14 16 GRAFTON Women 15-16 yrs 100 Backstroke TF 01:35.30 8
    27 PLUNKETT JAMIE S14 16 GRAFTON Women 15-16 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:36.20 8
    68 PLUNKETT JAMIE S14 16 GRAFTON Women 15-16 yrs 100 Freestyle TF 01:25.80 8
    28 TOIA NICHOLAS S16 16 PLC SYDNEY Men 15-16 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:32.00 8
    77 SMITH JOSHUA SM14 18 WOY WOY Men 16-18 yrs 200 IM TF 03:04.30 8
    43 OATES CHLOE S9 18 MACQUARIE UNI Women 17-18 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:43.30 8
    44 SMITH KADEN S14 18 SLC AQUADOT Men 17-18 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:30.70 8
    62 DYER JARRED S14 20 WOLLONGONG Men   200 Freestyle   02:19.20 8
    51 VAN RIJSWIJK ASHLEY S14 20 WAGGA WAGGA Women   100 Backstroke   01:21.00 8
    1 WALLER GABRIELLE S14 21 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS Women   400 Freestyle   05:03.60 8
    2 WALTON WILLIAM S14 24 MANLY Men   400 Freestyle   05:15.70 8
    60 GARDINER SAMUEL S14 14 NEPEAN Men 11-14 yrs 50 Butterfly TF 00:46.80 9
    8 GIBSON JACK S8 11 DAPTO Men 11-14 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:35.10 9
    59 GREEN ALI S10 13 DUBBO RSL Women 11-14 yrs 50 Butterfly TF 00:43.60 9
    17 KLEIN SUMMER S14 13 KINCUMBER PACIFIC Women 11-14 yrs 100 Butterfly TF 01:43.40 9
    67 SMITH LANDON S14 12 HUNTER Men 11-14 yrs 50 Backstroke TF 00:43.70 9
    10 SMITH JOSHUA S14 18 WOY WOY Men 17-18 yrs 100 Freestyle TF 01:13.30 9
    62 HUGHES HENRY S15 17 CITY OF SYDNEY Men   200 Freestyle   02:13.50 9
    11 JESSAMINE VICTORIA SB14 20 REVESBY WORKERS Women   100 Breaststroke   01:27.90 9
    15 LUCY JADE S14 24 SLC AQUADOT Women   50 Freestyle   00:30.80 9
    21 LUCY JADE S14 24 SLC AQUADOT Women   100 Butterfly   01:20.00 9
    16 TUCKFIELD ALEXANDER S9 16 SLC AQUADOT Men   50 Freestyle   00:28.00 9
    52 WALTON WILLIAM S14 24 MANLY Men   100 Backstroke   01:18.40 9
    75 GARDINER SAMUEL SB14 14 NEPEAN Men 11-14 yrs 100 Breaststroke TF 01:52.90 10
    67 GIBSON KNOX S9 13 CITY OF ORANGE Men 11-14 yrs 50 Backstroke TF 00:45.60 10
    49 GREEN ALI S10 13 DUBBO RSL Women 11-14 yrs 100 Freestyle TF 01:20.70 10
    8 SMITH LANDON S14 12 HUNTER Men 11-14 yrs 50 Freestyle TF 00:33.90 10
    26 SMITH LANDON S14 12 HUNTER Men 11-14 yrs 100 Backstroke TF 01:33.20 10
    50 SMITH LANDON S14 12 HUNTER Men 11-14 yrs 100 Freestyle TF 01:14.30 10
    26 TOGHER LIAM S8 11 KNOX PYMBLE Men 11-14 yrs 100 Backstroke TF 01:39.00 10
    32 WEBSTER SEBASTIAN SB15 11 STROUD SEALS Men 11-14 yrs 50 Breaststroke TF 00:47.00 10
    78 GREEN ALI S10 13 DUBBO RSL Women 11-15 yrs 400 Freestyle TF 06:19.40 10
    39 TOGHER LIAM SM8 11 KNOX PYMBLE Men 11-15 yrs 200 IM TF 03:46.90 10
    62 AUCKRAM BEN S7 16 LISMORE WORKERS Men   200 Freestyle   02:43.70 10
    41 CORRY TAYLOR S14 26 NELSON BAY Women   100 Freestyle   01:03.50 10
    16 DYER JARRED S14 20 WOLLONGONG Men   50 Freestyle   00:27.50 10
    37 JONES ELLA SM8 20 TRINITY LISMORE Women   200 IM   03:34.10 10
    11 SAYYADI AVA SB9 18 LORETO NORMANHURST Women   100 Breaststroke   01:33.90 10
    12 STUBBS OSCAR SB13 20 SOPAC SWIM CLUB Men   100 Breaststroke   01:24.40 10
    15 VAN RIJSWIJK ASHLEY S14 20 WAGGA WAGGA Women   50 Freestyle   00:31.30 10

Was this page helpful?yesno

Thanks for your feedback.

Go back to top