Well as they say what doesn’t break us only makes us stronger! We witnessed some unbelievable racing from our Mighty Blues Multi Class swimmers at the 2021 Australian Age and Open MC Championships on the Gold Coast…and in the worst conditions possible! If you've been watching on SwimTV or Amazon Prime Video, you'll know swimmers have been powering on through a deluge of torrential rain in an open air aquatic facility.
Coaches aim to build resilience in their swimmers…hold your heads up high as you’ve done your State proud!
The format for the Championships was divided into Open and Age races with the Open swimmers competing in heats and finals and the Age swimmers competing in timed finals.
Stand Out Open Performances
Taylor Corry (Nelson Bay) coached by Australian Paralympic Team Coach Tom Davis won Gold in the 50m Butterfly (30.50), Silver in the 100m Fly (1:08.30) and Bronze in the 50m Backstroke (34.20).
Jarred Dyer (Wollongong) coached by Chris Buchanan won Gold in the 50m Butterfly (28.40) and Silver in 50m Backstroke (33.30).
Jasmine Greenwood (Bay & Basin) and coached by the legendary Bob McEvoy won Gold in the 200m IM (2:33.30). Jasmine also won Gold in her age 100m Backstroke (1:11.60).
Joshua Alford (Tuggernong Vikings) coached by David Murphy won Gold in the 50m Backstroke (32.40).
The Next Wave of Mighty Blues MC Swimmers
I must say we witnessed the next wave of the Mighty Blues Multi-Class swimmers with our Age athletes…amazing! There were so many outstanding performances is hard to separate them! Here are just some of the noteworthy results:
Swimmer | Club | Coach | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Darren Sisman | Cronulla | Dan Neilson | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
Alexander Tuckfield | SLC Aquadot | Gavin Stewart | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
Declan Budd | Knox Pymble | Rafa Rodriguez | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
Hannah Price | Campbelltown | Daryl How & Justin McEvoy | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
Hugh Gillham | Kinross Wolaroi | Kim Taylor | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
Stephanie Bruzzese | Trinity Grammar | Calum Timms | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Lachlan Hanratty | Revesby Workers | Alex Clarke | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Nicole Taylor | Griffith | Pete Della Franca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Samuel Gould | Twin Towns | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | |
Ava Sayyadi | Loreto Normanhurst | Bobby Hurley | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Nicholas Toia | PLC Sydney | Brett Winkworth | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Madison Hinds | Hornsby | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||
McKinley Arnison | Lismore Workers | Peter Harvey | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Matty Price | Parkes | Jodie Turner | 1 | 1 | 2 |
As you can see there were some great swims over the 3 days. Please see below for our Honour Wall of MC Medalists and a list of swimmers that made the Top 10. If we didn't catch you on pool deck and you'd like your photo included in the Honour Wall, please send one to us as we'd love to include it.
Once again congratulations to all the NSW swimmers and coaches who braved the poor conditions and came away with some amazing results!
We will be selecting our NSW Para Squad athletes once I’ve had the opportunity to discuss and link in with the Swimming Australia Pathway Team…most likely in May.
GO THE MIGHTY BLUES!
Jon Shaw | Coaching Director | Swimming NSW Ltd.
Congratulations to our NSW Australian Age and Open MC medalists!
Joshua Alford (S14)Gold Men's 50m Backstroke MC - 32.40 |
Tahlia Blanshard (S7)Silver Women's 50m Backstroke MC - 42.30 Silver Women's 50m Butterfly MC - 37.10 |
Ellie Cole (S9)Silver Women's 100m Freestyle MC - 1:04.20 Silver Women's 100m Backstroke MC - 1:14.40 |
Taylor Corry (S14)Gold Women's 50m Butterfly MC - 30.50 Silver Women's 100m Butterfly MC - 1:08.30 Bronze Women's 50m Backstroke MC - 34.20
|
Jarred Dyer (S14)Gold Men's 50m Butterfly MC - 28.40 Silver Men's 50m Backstroke MC - 33.30 |
Jasmine Greenwood (S10, SM10)Gold Women's 200m IM MC - 2:33.30 Gold Women's 15-16 Years 100m Backstroke MC - 1:11.60 |
Victoria Jessamine (S14)Bronze Women's 50m Butterfly MC - 34.20 |
Matthew Levy (SB6, SM7)Silver Men's 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:26.30 Silver Men's 200m IM MC - 2:38.70 |
Oscar Stubbs (S13, SB13)Bronze Men's 50m Backstroke MC - 30.60 Bronze Men's 50m Breaststroke MC - 34.60 |
Tiffany Thomas Kane (SB7, SM7)Silver Women's 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:33.70 Silver Women's 200m IM MC - 3:04.20 |
Alexander Tuckfield (S9)Gold Men's 16-18 Years 400m Freestyle MC - 4:21.30 Gold Men's 15-16 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 27.70 Gold Men's 15-16 Years 50m Backstroke MC - 33.90 Gold Men's 15-16 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 58.00 Bronze Men's 400m Freestyle MC - 4:22.00 |
Ashley Van Rijswijk (SB14)Silver Women's 50m Breaststroke MC - 36.80 Bronze Women's 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:17.30 |
McKinley Arnison (S9)Gold Women's 11-18 Years 200m Freestyle MC - 3:28.70 Bronze Women's 11-15 Years 400m Freestyle MC - 5:13.70 |
Stephanie Bruzzese (S14, SB14)Gold Women's 11-14 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 35.10 Gold Women's 11-4 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:27.30 Silver Women's 11-14 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 31.40 Silver Women's 11-14 Years 50m Breaststroke MC - 40.30 Bronze Women's 11-14 Years 100m Butterfly MC - 1:23.40 Bronze Women's 11-14 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:10.30 |
Declan Budd (S14)Gold Men's 11-14 Years 100 Backstroke MC - 1:19.20 Gold Men's 11-14 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 34.30 Gold Men's 11-14 Years 50m Backstroke MC - 38.21 Silver Men's 11-18 Years 200m Freestyle MC - 2:17.90 Silver Men's 11-14 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 29.20 Silver Men's 11-14 Years 100m Butterfly MC - 1:16.10 Silver Men's 11-14 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:02.90 |
Jack Gibson (S8)Silver Men's 11-14 Years 100m Backstroke MC 1:22.40 Bronze Men's 11-14 Years 50m Backstroke MC 39.60 |
Hugh Gillham (S10, SM10)Gold Men's 17-18 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 26.00 Gold Men's 16-18 Years 200m IM MC - 2:28.10 Silver Men's 17-18 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 26.90 Silver Men's 17-18 Years 100m Butterfly MC - 59.40 Silver Men's 16-1 Years 400m Freestyle MC - 4:26.60 |
Samuel Gould (S14, SM14, SB14)Gold Men's 11-15 Years 200m IM MC - 2:38.10 Silver Men's 15-16 Years 100m Backstroke MC - 1:15.20 Silver Men's 15-16 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:25.80 Silver Men's 15-16 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 28.20 Silver Men's 11-15 Years 400m Freestyle MC - 4:52.40 Bronze Men's 15-16 Years 50m Backstroke MC - 36.20 Bronze Men's 15-16 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 31.80 Bronze Men's 15-16 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:01.10 |
Lachlan Hanratty (S14, SB14, SM14)Gold Men's 15-16 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:16.90 Gold Men's 15-16 Years 50m Breaststroke MC - 34.90 Silver Men's 11-18 Years 200m Freestyle MC - 2:17.80 Bronze Men's 16-18 Years 200m IM MC - 2:39.30 Bronze Men's 15-16 Years 100m Backstroke MC - 1:18.10 |
Maddison Hinds (S14, SB14, SM14)Gold Women's 15-16 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 35.80 Bronze Women's 15-16 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:32.20 Bronze Women's 15-16 Years 100m Butterfly MC - 1:25.50 Bronze Women's 15-16 Years 50m Breaststroke MC - 41.80 Bronze Women's 11-15 Years 200m IM MC - 2:50.60 |
Henry Hughes (S15)Silver Men's 17-18 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:00.40 Bronze Men's 17-18 Years 100m Butterfly MC - 1:04.10 |
Morgan Jean (S14)Bronze Men's 17-18 Years 100m Freestyle MC -1:01.60 Bronze Men's 17-18 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 30.30 Bronze Men's 17-18 Years 50m Backstroke MC - 36.80 Bronze Men's 17-18 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 28.30 |
Krystal Jessen (S14)Silver Women's 11-14 Years 100m Backstroke MC - 1:19.50 Bronze Women's 11-14 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 32.20 Bronze Women's 11-14 Years 50m Backstroke MC - 37.10 |
Chloe Osborn (S10)Bronze Women's 17-18 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:22.30 |
Hannah Price (S9, SB9)Gold Women's 17-18 Years 50m Backstroke MC -35.40 Gold Women's 17-18 Years 100m Backstroke MC - 1:13.10 Silver Women's 17-18 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:08.50 Silver Women's 17-18 Years 50m Breaststroke MC - 40.80 Silver Women's 17-18 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:28.90 Silver Women's 16-18 Years 400m Freestyle MC - 5:06.80 Bronze Women's 17-18 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 31.40 |
Matty Price (S14, SB14)Silver Men's 11-14 Years 50m Breaststroke MC - 43.50 Bronze Men's 11-14 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:36.30 |
Ava Sayyadi (S10, SM10, SB9)Gold Women's 17-18 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 35.00 Silver Women's 16-18 Years 200m IM MC - 3:06.50 Bronze Women's 17-18 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:35.40 Bronze Women's 17-18 Years 50m Breaststroke MC - 43.07 |
Darren Sisman (S14, SB14, SM14)Gold Men's 11-18 Years 200m Freestyle MC - 2:14.70 Gold Men's 11-14 Years 50m Freestyle MC - 28.20 Gold Men's 11-14 Years 100 Butterfly MC - 1:14.00 Gold Men's 11-14 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:01.60 Gold Men's 11-14 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:28.60 Silver Men's 11-15 Years 200m IM MC - 2:40.90 |
Joshua Smith (S14)Silver Men's 17-18 Years 50m Backstroke MC - 35.60 Bronze Men's 17-18 Years 100m Backstroke MC - 1:16.90 |
Kaden Smith (SB14)Silver Men's 17-18 Years 50m Breaststroke MC - 38.90 Bronze Men's 17-18 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:27.70 |
Nicole Taylor (S15, SB15)Gold Women's 11-14 Years 100m Butterfly MC - 1:15.20 Gold Women's 11-14 Years 100m Freestyle MC - 1:07.10 Silver Women's 11-14 Years 50m Butterfly MC - 32.10 Bronze Women's 11-14 Years 100m Breaststroke MC - 1:29.60 |
Nicholas Toia (S16, SB16)Gold Men's 15-16 Years 50m Breaststroke MC - 40.10 Silver Men's 15-16 Years 50m Backstroke MC - 38.10 |
Jade Lucy (S14)Bronze Women's 200m Freestyle MC - 2:19.40 |
Top Ten Finalists
- Open & Age MC Championships Top Ten Finalists
Event # | Surname | First Name | Class | Age | Team | Gender | Age Group | Dist | Stroke | Notes | Final Time | Place |
25 | BRUZZESE | STEPHANIE | S14 | 14 | TRINITY GRAMMAR, NSW | Women | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Backstroke | TF | 01:22.10 | 4 |
67 | BUDD | DECLAN | S14 | 13 | KNOX PYMBLE | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Backstroke | TF | 00:38.20 | 4 |
32 | GARDINER | SAMUEL | SB14 | 14 | NEPEAN | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Breaststroke | TF | 00:46.30 | 4 |
17 | JESSEN | KRYSTAL | S14 | 14 | AQUABLITZ TOONGABBIE | Women | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Butterfly | TF | 01:24.00 | 4 |
60 | PRICE | MATTY | S14 | 14 | PARKES | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Butterfly | TF | 01:14.00 | 4 |
26 | SISMAN | DARREN | S14 | 14 | CRONULLA | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Backstroke | TF | 01:22.10 | 4 |
31 | TAYLOR | NICOLE | SB15 | 14 | GRIFFITH | Women | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Breaststroke | TF | 00:40.60 | 4 |
66 | TAYLOR | NICOLE | S15 | 14 | GRIFFITH | Women | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Backstroke | TF | 00:36.50 | 4 |
40 | BRUZZESE | STEPHANIE | SM14 | 14 | TRINITY GRAMMAR, | Women | 11-15 yrs | 200 | IM | TF | 02:50.70 | 4 |
39 | BUDD | DECLAN | SM14 | 13 | KNOX PYMBLE | Men | 11-15 yrs | 200 | IM | TF | 02:52.30 | 4 |
80 | TAYLOR | NICOLE | S15 | 14 | GRIFFITH | Women | 11-18 yrs | 200 | Freestyle | TF | 02:28.10 | 4 |
13 | ARNISON | MCKINLEY | SB8 | 15 | LISMORE WORKERS | Women | 15-16 yrs | 100 | Breaststroke | TF | 01:48.70 | 4 |
33 | ARNISON | MCKINLEY | S9 | 15 | LISMORE WORKERS | Women | 15-16 yrs | 100 | Butterfly | TF | 01:32.50 | 4 |
68 | ARNISON | MCKINLEY | S9 | 15 | LISMORE WORKERS | Women | 15-16 yrs | 100 | Freestyle | TF | 01:10.60 | 4 |
72 | ARNISON | MCKINLEY | SB8 | 15 | LISMORE WORKERS | Women | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Breaststroke | TF | 00:51.80 | 4 |
4 | AUCKRAM | BEN | S7 | 16 | LISMORE WORKERS | Men | 15-16 yrs | 100 | Backstroke | TF | 01:31.70 | 4 |
73 | GOULD | SAMUEL | SB14 | 15 | TWIN TOWNS | Men | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Breaststroke | TF | 00:39.50 | 4 |
46 | HANRATTY | LACHLAN | S14 | 16 | REVESBY WORKERS | Men | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Backstroke | TF | 00:36.80 | 4 |
69 | HANRATTY | LACHLAN | S14 | 16 | REVESBY WORKERS | Men | 15-16 yrs | 100 | Freestyle | TF | 01:02.20 | 4 |
3 | HINDS | MADDISON | S14 | 15 | HORNSBY | Women | 15-16 yrs | 100 | Backstroke | TF | 01:19.80 | 4 |
27 | HINDS | MADDISON | S14 | 15 | HORNSBY | Women | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:31.60 | 4 |
45 | HINDS | MADDISON | S14 | 15 | HORNSBY | Women | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Backstroke | TF | 00:37.10 | 4 |
83 | AUCKRAM | BEN | S7 | 16 | LISMORE WORKERS | Men | 16-18 yrs | 400 | Freestyle | TF | 05:31.80 | 4 |
77 | JEAN | MORGAN | SM14 | 18 | WAUCHOPE | Men | 16-18 yrs | 200 | IM | TF | 02:48.70 | 4 |
82 | OSBORN | CHLOE | S10 | 17 | CARLILE | Women | 16-18 yrs | 400 | Freestyle | TF | 06:28.70 | 4 |
24 | HUGHES | HENRY | S15 | 17 | CITY OF SYDNEY | Men | 17-18 yrs | 50 | Butterfly | TF | 00:28.70 | 4 |
44 | HUGHES | HENRY | S15 | 17 | CITY OF SYDNEY | Men | 17-18 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:27.50 | 4 |
65 | HUGHES | HENRY | S15 | 17 | CITY OF SYDNEY | Men | 17-18 yrs | 100 | Backstroke | TF | 01:09.80 | 4 |
36 | JEAN | MORGAN | SB14 | 18 | WAUCHOPE | Men | 17-18 yrs | 50 | Breaststroke | TF | 00:40.80 | 4 |
43 | OSBORN | CHLOE | S10 | 17 | CARLILE | Women | 17-18 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:38.10 | 4 |
30 | SMITH | KADEN | S14 | 18 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 17-18 yrs | 50 | Backstroke | TF | 00:36.90 | 4 |
29 | VELLA | RACHAEL | S8 | 17 | MENAI | Women | 17-18 yrs | 50 | Backstroke | TF | 00:51.80 | 4 |
38 | ALFORD | JOSHUA | SM14 | 25 | TUGGERANONG VIKINGS | Men | 200 | IM | 02:20.80 | 4 | ||
62 | ALFORD | JOSHUA | S14 | 25 | TUGGERANONG VIKINGS | Men | 200 | Freestyle | 02:03.60 | 4 | ||
1 | COLE | ELLIE | S9 | 29 | KNOX PYMBLE | Women | 400 | Freestyle | 04:48.80 | 4 | ||
21 | GREENWOOD | JASMINE | S10 | 16 | BAY & BASIN | Women | 100 | Butterfly | 01:08.30 | 4 | ||
51 | GREENWOOD | JASMINE | S10 | 16 | BAY & BASIN | Women | 100 | Backstroke | 01:13.90 | 4 | ||
42 | LEVY | MATTHEW | S7 | 34 | NORTH SYDNEY | Men | 100 | Freestyle | 01:02.60 | 4 | ||
32 | GIBSON | KNOX | SB9 | 13 | CITY OF ORANGE | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Breaststroke | TF | 00:45.30 | 5 |
75 | GIBSON | KNOX | SB9 | 13 | CITY OF ORANGE | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Breaststroke | TF | 01:38.70 | 5 |
18 | MATTHEWS | BEAU | S10 | 11 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Butterfly | TF | 01:26.80 | 5 |
60 | MATTHEWS | BEAU | S10 | 11 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Butterfly | TF | 00:37.10 | 5 |
8 | PRICE | MATTY | S14 | 14 | PARKES | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:31.00 | 5 |
26 | PRICE | MATTY | S14 | 14 | PARKES | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Backstroke | TF | 01:22.80 | 5 |
50 | RIGBY | DANIEL | S9 | 13 | KNOX PYMBLE | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Freestyle | TF | 01:13.30 | 5 |
7 | TAYLOR | NICOLE | S15 | 14 | GRIFFITH | Women | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:31.00 | 5 |
79 | RIGBY | DANIEL | S9 | 13 | KNOX PYMBLE | Men | 11-15 yrs | 400 | Freestyle | TF | 05:37.10 | 5 |
40 | TAYLOR | NICOLE | SM15 | 14 | GRIFFITH | Women | 11-15 yrs | 200 | IM | TF | 02:46.60 | 5 |
81 | JEAN | MORGAN | S14 | 18 | WAUCHOPE | Men | 11-18 yrs | 200 | Freestyle | TF | 02:18.60 | 5 |
80 | JESSEN | KRYSTAL | S14 | 14 | AQUABLITZ TOONGABBIE | Women | 11-18 yrs | 200 | Freestyle | TF | 02:35.00 | 5 |
45 | ARNISON | MCKINLEY | S9 | 15 | LISMORE WORKERS | Women | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Backstroke | TF | 00:44.80 | 5 |
28 | HANRATTY | LACHLAN | S14 | 16 | REVESBY WORKERS | Men | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:28.70 | 5 |
58 | HANRATTY | LACHLAN | S14 | 16 | REVESBY WORKERS | Men | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Butterfly | TF | 00:34.90 | 5 |
13 | PLUNKETT | JAMIE | SB14 | 16 | GRAFTON | Women | 15-16 yrs | 100 | Breaststroke | TF | 01:53.80 | 5 |
33 | PLUNKETT | JAMIE | S14 | 16 | GRAFTON | Women | 15-16 yrs | 100 | Butterfly | TF | 01:45.20 | 5 |
57 | PLUNKETT | JAMIE | S14 | 16 | GRAFTON | Women | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Butterfly | TF | 00:41.70 | 5 |
72 | PLUNKETT | JAMIE | SB14 | 16 | GRAFTON | Women | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Breaststroke | TF | 00:50.80 | 5 |
76 | PLUNKETT | JAMIE | SM14 | 16 | GRAFTON | Women | 16-18 yrs | 200 | IM | TF | 03:43.40 | 5 |
54 | JEAN | MORGAN | S14 | 18 | WAUCHOPE | Men | 17-18 yrs | 100 | Butterfly | TF | 01:13.60 | 5 |
71 | SMITH | JOSHUA | SB14 | 18 | WOY WOY | Men | 17-18 yrs | 100 | Breaststroke | TF | 01:54.50 | 5 |
65 | SMITH | KADEN | S14 | 18 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 17-18 yrs | 100 | Backstroke | TF | 01:23.10 | 5 |
6 | BALE | DAVID | S9 | 48 | WODEN VALLEY | Men | 50 | Backstroke | 00:38.40 | 5 | ||
1 | LUCY | JADE | S14 | 24 | SLC AQUADOT | Women | 400 | Freestyle | 04:50.80 | 5 | ||
52 | STUBBS | OSCAR | S13 | 20 | SOPAC SWIM CLUB | Men | 100 | Backstroke | 01:06.40 | 5 | ||
62 | TUCKFIELD | ALEXANDER | S9 | 16 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 200 | Freestyle | 02:06.40 | 5 | ||
66 | BRUZZESE | STEPHANIE | S14 | 14 | TRINITY GRAMMAR, NSW | Women | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Backstroke | TF | 00:38.40 | 6 |
60 | GIBSON | KNOX | S9 | 13 | CITY OF ORANGE | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Butterfly | TF | 00:43.80 | 6 |
31 | KLEIN | SUMMER | SB14 | 13 | KINCUMBER PACIFIC | Women | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Breaststroke | TF | 00:45.60 | 6 |
74 | KLEIN | SUMMER | SB14 | 13 | KINCUMBER PACIFIC | Women | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Breaststroke | TF | 01:40.90 | 6 |
59 | PHILLIPS | LEXIE | S6 | 12 | NOVOCASTRIAN | Women | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Butterfly | TF | 00:51.10 | 6 |
18 | PRICE | MATTY | S14 | 14 | PARKES | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Butterfly | TF | 01:30.70 | 6 |
8 | RIGBY | DANIEL | S9 | 13 | KNOX PYMBLE | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:33.90 | 6 |
26 | RIGBY | DANIEL | S9 | 13 | KNOX PYMBLE | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Backstroke | TF | 01:29.50 | 6 |
67 | RIGBY | DANIEL | S9 | 13 | KNOX PYMBLE | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Backstroke | TF | 00:41.30 | 6 |
32 | SMITH | LANDON | SB14 | 12 | HUNTER | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Breaststroke | TF | 00:47.40 | 6 |
75 | SMITH | LANDON | SB14 | 12 | HUNTER | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Breaststroke | TF | 01:40.80 | 6 |
25 | TAYLOR | NICOLE | S15 | 14 | GRIFFITH | Women | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Backstroke | TF | 01:19.60 | 6 |
39 | PRICE | MATTY | SM14 | 14 | PARKES | Men | 11-15 yrs | 200 | IM | TF | 02:56.60 | 6 |
3 | ARNISON | MCKINLEY | S9 | 15 | LISMORE WORKERS | Women | 15-16 yrs | 100 | Backstroke | TF | 01:30.20 | 6 |
27 | ARNISON | MCKINLEY | S9 | 15 | LISMORE WORKERS | Women | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:33.60 | 6 |
57 | ARNISON | MCKINLEY | S9 | 15 | LISMORE WORKERS | Women | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Butterfly | TF | 00:40.10 | 6 |
69 | AUCKRAM | BEN | S7 | 16 | LISMORE WORKERS | Men | 15-16 yrs | 100 | Freestyle | TF | 01:17.80 | 6 |
68 | HINDS | MADDISON | S14 | 15 | HORNSBY | Women | 15-16 yrs | 100 | Freestyle | TF | 01:07.10 | 6 |
58 | TOIA | NICHOLAS | S16 | 16 | PLC SYDNEY | Men | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Butterfly | TF | 00:35.20 | 6 |
83 | HUGHES | HENRY | S15 | 17 | CITY OF SYDNEY | Men | 16-18 yrs | 400 | Freestyle | TF | 04:44.70 | 6 |
30 | AHERN | LUKE | S9 | 17 | NEPEAN | Men | 17-18 yrs | 50 | Backstroke | TF | 00:41.30 | 6 |
36 | SMITH | JOSHUA | SB14 | 18 | WOY WOY | Men | 17-18 yrs | 50 | Breaststroke | TF | 00:49.20 | 6 |
9 | VELLA | RACHAEL | S8 | 17 | MENAI | Women | 17-18 yrs | 100 | Freestyle | TF | 01:37.10 | 6 |
43 | VELLA | RACHAEL | S8 | 17 | MENAI | Women | 17-18 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:42.90 | 6 |
52 | DYER | JARRED | S14 | 20 | WOLLONGONG | Men | 100 | Backstroke | 01:12.40 | 6 | ||
5 | JESSAMINE | VICTORIA | S14 | 20 | REVESBY WORKERS | Women | 50 | Backstroke | 00:36.10 | 6 | ||
21 | JESSAMINE | VICTORIA | S14 | 20 | REVESBY WORKERS | Women | 100 | Butterfly | 01:15.00 | 6 | ||
47 | SAYYADI | AVA | SB9 | 18 | LORETO NORMANHURST | Women | 50 | Breaststroke | 00:43.20 | 6 | ||
55 | SAYYADI | AVA | S10 | 18 | LORETO NORMANHURST | Women | 50 | Butterfly | 00:35.60 | 6 | ||
16 | STUBBS | OSCAR | S13 | 20 | SOPAC SWIM CLUB | Men | 50 | Freestyle | 00:26.00 | 6 | ||
56 | STUBBS | OSCAR | S13 | 20 | SOPAC SWIM CLUB | Men | 50 | Butterfly | 00:29.40 | 6 | ||
67 | FORD | THOMAS | S14 | 13 | MACQUARIE SHORES | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Backstroke | TF | 00:42.50 | 7 |
50 | GIBSON | JACK | S8 | 11 | DAPTO | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Freestyle | TF | 01:15.50 | 7 |
74 | JESSEN | KRYSTAL | SB14 | 14 | AQUABLITZ TOONGABBIE | Women | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Breaststroke | TF | 01:42.30 | 7 |
8 | MATTHEWS | BEAU | S10 | 11 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:33.60 | 7 |
32 | MATTHEWS | BEAU | SB9 | 11 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Breaststroke | TF | 00:46.10 | 7 |
75 | MATTHEWS | BEAU | SB9 | 11 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Breaststroke | TF | 01:43.20 | 7 |
17 | PHILLIPS | LEXIE | S6 | 12 | NOVOCASTRIAN | Women | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Butterfly | TF | 01:58.90 | 7 |
40 | ARNISON | MCKINLEY | SM9 | 15 | LISMORE WORKERS | Women | 11-15 yrs | 200 | IM | TF | 03:07.30 | 7 |
78 | HINDS | MADDISON | S14 | 15 | HORNSBY | Women | 11-15 yrs | 400 | Freestyle | TF | 05:19.50 | 7 |
81 | SMITH | KADEN | S14 | 18 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 11-18 yrs | 200 | Freestyle | TF | 02:22.20 | 7 |
28 | AUCKRAM | BEN | S7 | 16 | LISMORE WORKERS | Men | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:36.10 | 7 |
46 | AUCKRAM | BEN | S7 | 16 | LISMORE WORKERS | Men | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Backstroke | TF | 00:45.00 | 7 |
45 | PLUNKETT | JAMIE | S14 | 16 | GRAFTON | Women | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Backstroke | TF | 00:43.60 | 7 |
65 | AHERN | LUKE | S9 | 17 | NEPEAN | Men | 17-18 yrs | 100 | Backstroke | TF | 01:29.30 | 7 |
54 | SMITH | JOSHUA | S14 | 18 | WOY WOY | Men | 17-18 yrs | 100 | Butterfly | TF | 01:41.20 | 7 |
10 | SMITH | KADEN | S14 | 18 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 17-18 yrs | 100 | Freestyle | TF | 01:06.20 | 7 |
2 | ALFORD | JOSHUA | S14 | 25 | TUGGERANONG VIKINGS | Men | 400 | Freestyle | 04:19.00 | 7 | ||
41 | BLANSHARD | TAHLIA | S7 | 20 | WOY WOY | Women | 100 | Freestyle | 01:16.50 | 7 | ||
38 | DYER | TARREN | SM14 | 23 | WOLLONGONG | Men | 200 | IM | 02:50.90 | 7 | ||
51 | JESSAMINE | VICTORIA | S14 | 20 | REVESBY WORKERS | Women | 100 | Backstroke | 01:17.70 | 7 | ||
1 | JONES | ELLA | S8 | 20 | TRINITY LISMORE | Women | 400 | Freestyle | 05:30.70 | 7 | ||
56 | KROGIUS | HENRIK | S5 | 22 | WARRINGAH AQUATIC | Men | 50 | Butterfly | 00:44.70 | 7 | ||
5 | MCINTOSH | CLAIRE | S14 | 20 | LAURIETON | Women | 50 | Backstroke | 00:39.90 | 7 | ||
37 | VAN RIJSWIJK | ASHLEY | SM14 | 20 | WAGGA WAGGA | Women | 200 | IM | 02:41.60 | 7 | ||
59 | KLEIN | SUMMER | S14 | 13 | KINCUMBER PACIFIC | Women | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Butterfly | TF | 00:45.00 | 8 |
26 | MATTHEWS | BEAU | S10 | 11 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Backstroke | TF | 01:29.80 | 8 |
50 | MATTHEWS | BEAU | S10 | 11 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Freestyle | TF | 01:16.30 | 8 |
39 | MATTHEWS | BEAU | SM10 | 11 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 11-15 yrs | 200 | IM | TF | 03:10.60 | 8 |
79 | MATTHEWS | BEAU | S10 | 11 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 11-15 yrs | 400 | Freestyle | TF | 06:06.30 | 8 |
58 | AUCKRAM | BEN | S7 | 16 | LISMORE WORKERS | Men | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Butterfly | TF | 00:46.90 | 8 |
3 | PLUNKETT | JAMIE | S14 | 16 | GRAFTON | Women | 15-16 yrs | 100 | Backstroke | TF | 01:35.30 | 8 |
27 | PLUNKETT | JAMIE | S14 | 16 | GRAFTON | Women | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:36.20 | 8 |
68 | PLUNKETT | JAMIE | S14 | 16 | GRAFTON | Women | 15-16 yrs | 100 | Freestyle | TF | 01:25.80 | 8 |
28 | TOIA | NICHOLAS | S16 | 16 | PLC SYDNEY | Men | 15-16 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:32.00 | 8 |
77 | SMITH | JOSHUA | SM14 | 18 | WOY WOY | Men | 16-18 yrs | 200 | IM | TF | 03:04.30 | 8 |
43 | OATES | CHLOE | S9 | 18 | MACQUARIE UNI | Women | 17-18 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:43.30 | 8 |
44 | SMITH | KADEN | S14 | 18 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 17-18 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:30.70 | 8 |
62 | DYER | JARRED | S14 | 20 | WOLLONGONG | Men | 200 | Freestyle | 02:19.20 | 8 | ||
51 | VAN RIJSWIJK | ASHLEY | S14 | 20 | WAGGA WAGGA | Women | 100 | Backstroke | 01:21.00 | 8 | ||
1 | WALLER | GABRIELLE | S14 | 21 | TUGGERANONG VIKINGS | Women | 400 | Freestyle | 05:03.60 | 8 | ||
2 | WALTON | WILLIAM | S14 | 24 | MANLY | Men | 400 | Freestyle | 05:15.70 | 8 | ||
60 | GARDINER | SAMUEL | S14 | 14 | NEPEAN | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Butterfly | TF | 00:46.80 | 9 |
8 | GIBSON | JACK | S8 | 11 | DAPTO | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:35.10 | 9 |
59 | GREEN | ALI | S10 | 13 | DUBBO RSL | Women | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Butterfly | TF | 00:43.60 | 9 |
17 | KLEIN | SUMMER | S14 | 13 | KINCUMBER PACIFIC | Women | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Butterfly | TF | 01:43.40 | 9 |
67 | SMITH | LANDON | S14 | 12 | HUNTER | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Backstroke | TF | 00:43.70 | 9 |
10 | SMITH | JOSHUA | S14 | 18 | WOY WOY | Men | 17-18 yrs | 100 | Freestyle | TF | 01:13.30 | 9 |
62 | HUGHES | HENRY | S15 | 17 | CITY OF SYDNEY | Men | 200 | Freestyle | 02:13.50 | 9 | ||
11 | JESSAMINE | VICTORIA | SB14 | 20 | REVESBY WORKERS | Women | 100 | Breaststroke | 01:27.90 | 9 | ||
15 | LUCY | JADE | S14 | 24 | SLC AQUADOT | Women | 50 | Freestyle | 00:30.80 | 9 | ||
21 | LUCY | JADE | S14 | 24 | SLC AQUADOT | Women | 100 | Butterfly | 01:20.00 | 9 | ||
16 | TUCKFIELD | ALEXANDER | S9 | 16 | SLC AQUADOT | Men | 50 | Freestyle | 00:28.00 | 9 | ||
52 | WALTON | WILLIAM | S14 | 24 | MANLY | Men | 100 | Backstroke | 01:18.40 | 9 | ||
75 | GARDINER | SAMUEL | SB14 | 14 | NEPEAN | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Breaststroke | TF | 01:52.90 | 10 |
67 | GIBSON | KNOX | S9 | 13 | CITY OF ORANGE | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Backstroke | TF | 00:45.60 | 10 |
49 | GREEN | ALI | S10 | 13 | DUBBO RSL | Women | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Freestyle | TF | 01:20.70 | 10 |
8 | SMITH | LANDON | S14 | 12 | HUNTER | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Freestyle | TF | 00:33.90 | 10 |
26 | SMITH | LANDON | S14 | 12 | HUNTER | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Backstroke | TF | 01:33.20 | 10 |
50 | SMITH | LANDON | S14 | 12 | HUNTER | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Freestyle | TF | 01:14.30 | 10 |
26 | TOGHER | LIAM | S8 | 11 | KNOX PYMBLE | Men | 11-14 yrs | 100 | Backstroke | TF | 01:39.00 | 10 |
32 | WEBSTER | SEBASTIAN | SB15 | 11 | STROUD SEALS | Men | 11-14 yrs | 50 | Breaststroke | TF | 00:47.00 | 10 |
78 | GREEN | ALI | S10 | 13 | DUBBO RSL | Women | 11-15 yrs | 400 | Freestyle | TF | 06:19.40 | 10 |
39 | TOGHER | LIAM | SM8 | 11 | KNOX PYMBLE | Men | 11-15 yrs | 200 | IM | TF | 03:46.90 | 10 |
62 | AUCKRAM | BEN | S7 | 16 | LISMORE WORKERS | Men | 200 | Freestyle | 02:43.70 | 10 | ||
41 | CORRY | TAYLOR | S14 | 26 | NELSON BAY | Women | 100 | Freestyle | 01:03.50 | 10 | ||
16 | DYER | JARRED | S14 | 20 | WOLLONGONG | Men | 50 | Freestyle | 00:27.50 | 10 | ||
37 | JONES | ELLA | SM8 | 20 | TRINITY LISMORE | Women | 200 | IM | 03:34.10 | 10 | ||
11 | SAYYADI | AVA | SB9 | 18 | LORETO NORMANHURST | Women | 100 | Breaststroke | 01:33.90 | 10 | ||
12 | STUBBS | OSCAR | SB13 | 20 | SOPAC SWIM CLUB | Men | 100 | Breaststroke | 01:24.40 | 10 | ||
15 | VAN RIJSWIJK | ASHLEY | S14 | 20 | WAGGA WAGGA | Women | 50 | Freestyle | 00:31.30 | 10 |