Swimming NSW Instagram Watch Swimming NSW on YouTube Follow Swimming NSW on Twitter Like Swimming NSW on Facebook
 | 

What you need to know for 2017 Australian Age Championships

Image (c) Swimming Australia

The 2017 Georgina Hope Foundation Australian Age Swimming Championships will be held at the Sleeman Sports Complex, Brisbane, Queensland from Sunday 16 to Sunday 23 April 2017.

 

Main event information page

Live Results

Live Stream

Heats Timeline 

Heats Start List

Relay Start List 

News Central (recaps for each day of competition)

 

Australian Dolphins Facebook Page

Swimming NSW Facebook Page

 

NSW Medallists

Day 1 Finals

GIRLS

14 Years 200m IM - 3rd Charli Brown (Carlile)
16 Years 200m Fly – 3rd Abbey Slaughter (Nepean Aquatic)
16 Years 100m Free - 3rd Natasha Ramsden (Abbotsleigh)
 
BOYS
12-13 Years 200m Breast –1st Daniel Seo (Trinity Grammar)
14 Years 100m Fly - 3rd Brendan Ding (Breakers)
15 Years 200m Back – all blue dais!! – 1st Stuart Swinburn (Uni of NSW), 2nd Se-bom Lee (Carlile), 3rd Nick Jennens (Carille)
15 Years 1500m Free – 1st Se-bom Lee (Carlile), 3rd Cooper Ritchie (Carlile)
16 Years 100m Free – 2nd Leon MacAlister (Carlile), 3rd Jack Edie (Ravenswood)
17-18 Years 50m Free – 2nd William Yang (Knox Pymble)
17-18 Years 400m Free – 3rd Zachary Attard (Carlile)
 
RELAYS
Boys 16 Years & Under 4x100m Medley Relay - 1st place to Carlile SC!
Swum by Leon MacAlister, Finn O'Connor, Nick Jennens and Thomas James
 
 
Day 2 Finals 
 
GIRLS
14 Years 800m Free - 3rd Jessica Madden (SLC Aquadot)
16 Years 50m Free – 2nd Natasha Ramsden (Abbotsleigh), 3rd Eloise Riley (Knox Pymble)
17-18 Years 400m IM – 1st Francesca Fitzhenry (Trinity Grammar)
 
BOYS
12-13 Years 200m IM – 2nd Sam Hohne (Sydney Uni), 3rd Daniel Seo (Trinity Grammar)
12-13 Years 100m Fly – 3rd Sam Hohne (Sydney Uni)
15 Years 100m Free – 3rd Gabriel Gorgas (COSAC)
15 Years 200m Fly – 2nd Stuart Swinburn (Uni of nSW), 3rd Nick Jennens (Carlile)
16 Years 50m Free – 2nd Leon MacAlister (Carlile)
17-18 Years 100m Back – 2nd Bradley Woodward (Mingara Aquatic), 3rd William Yang (Knox Pymble)
 
Day 3 Finals
 
GIRLS
12-13 Years 200m Back – 1st Emily Jones (Novocastrian), 3rd Kaitlin Teleki (The Hills)
16 Years 100m Back – 3rd Courtney Taylor (Tuggeranong Vikings)
 
BOYS
12-13 Years 200m Back – 1st Tyler Krenkels (Carlile)
14 Years 100m Free – 2nd Tyson Bujak-Upton (Carlile)
14 Years 200m Fly – 1st Brendan Ding (Breakers), 2nd David Tabke (QT Swim Club)
15 Years 400m Free – 1st Se-bom Lee (Carlile), 2nd Cooper Ritchie (Carlile)
16 Years 100m Back – 1st Leon MacAlister (Carlile)
16 Years 400m IM – 3rd Finn O’Connor (Carlile)
17-18 Years 200m Free – 2nd Zachary Attard (Carlile)
 
RELAYS
Boys 14 Years & Under 4x50m Medley Relay – 2nd SOPAC
Swum by: Emile Saab, Connor Brackin, Joshua Toisuta and Zachary Asbury
 
Girls 16 Years & Under 4x100m Free Relay - 3rd Knox Pymble
Swum by: Eloise Riley, Darian Quadrio, Maya Murphy and Claudia Neale
 
Boys 16 Years & Under 4x100m Free Relay - 2nd Carlile
Swum by: Leon MacAlister, Nick Jennens, Thomas James and Jasen Winny
 
Day 4 Finals
 
GIRLS
14 Years 50m Free – 2nd Holly Nelson (Abbotsleigh)
14 Years 400m Free – 3rd Jessica Madden (SLC Aquadot)
15 Years 400m IM – 3rd Jacinta Essam (Ginninderra)
 
BOYS
12-13 Years 100m Free – 3rd Joseph Hamson (Singleton)
12-13 Years 200m Fly – 3rd Haydyn Ryland-Adair (Carlile)
14 Years 100m Breast – 2nd Connor Brackin (SOPAC)
15 Years 100m Back – 1st Stuart Swinburn (Uni of NSW), 3rd Nick Jennens (Carlile)
15 Years 400m IM – 1st Se-bom Lee (Carlile), 2nd Cooper Ritchie (Carlile)
16 Years 200m Free – 2nd Jack Edie (Ravenswood), 3rd Leon MacAlister (Carlile)
16 Years 200m Breast – 1st Finn O’Connor (Carlile), 2nd Nathan DeLutiis (Wests Illawarra)
 
RELAYS
Boys 18 Years & Under 4x200m Free Relay – 2nd Carlile
Swum by: Harry Fowler, Leon MacAlister, Nick Jennens and Zachary Attard
 
Day 5 Finals
 
GIRLS
14 Years 100m Back – 2nd Charli Brown (Carlile)
14 Years 400m IM – 2nd Jessica Madden (SLC Aquadot), 3rd Kayla Hardy (Ginninderra)
16 Years 100m Fly – 2nd Abbey Slaughter (Nepean Aquatic)
 
BOYS
12-13 Years 50m Free – 3rd Joseph Hamson (Singleton)
12-13 Years 100m Breast – 1st Daniel Seo (Trinity Grammar)
15 Years 200m Free – 1st Nick Jennens (Carlile), 2nd Alex Quach (The Hills)
16 Years 200m IM – 3rd Leon MacAlister (Carlile)
17-18 Years 200m Back – 1st Bradley Woodward (Mingara Aquatic)
 
RELAYS
Boys 14 Years & Under 4x50m Free Relay – 3rd Knox Pymble
Swum by: Bailey Farris, Mark Buddee, Joshua Johnson and Shane Ting
 
Day 6 Finals
 
GIRLS
16-18 Years 400m Free MC – 2nd Amy Cook (SLC Aquadot), 3rd Nikesha Harding (AquaBlitz Toongabbie)
17-18 Years 200m Fly – 3rd Francesca Fitzhenry (Trinity Grammar)
 
BOYS
11-15 Years 400m Free MC – 1st Logan Heald (Valley Aquatic), 2nd Darcy Gilson (Singleton)
12-13 Years 400m IM – 1st Daniel Seo (Trinity Grammar), 2nd Adrian Barrett (Trinity Grammar)
14 Years 200m Breast – 1st Connor Brackin (SOPAC)
15 Years 100m Fly – 2nd Ryan Hansen (Trinity Grammar)
15 Years 200m IM – 1st Se-bom Lee (Carlile)
16 Years 200m Back – 1st Leon MacAlister (Carlile)
16 Years 1500m Free – 2nd Andrew Balcomb (KRB Aquatics)
16-18 Years 400m Free MC – 2nd Timothy Hodge (The Hills)
17-18 Years 100m Free – 3rd Zachary Attard (Carlile)
 
Day 7 Finals
 
GIRLS
11-14 Years 50m Free MC – 1st Jasmine Greenwood (Bay & Basin)
11-14 Years 50m Breast MC - 1st Jasmine Greenwood (Bay & Basin)
15-16 Years 100m Fly MC – 3rd Tahlia Blanshard (Woy Woy)
17-18 Years 50m Fly MC – 1st Amy Cook (SLC Aquadot), 3rd Nikesha Harding (AquaBlitz Toongabbie)
17-18 Years 50m Back MC – 2nd Amy Cook (SLC Aquadot)
17-18 Years 50m Breast MC – 2nd Nikesha Harding (AquaBlitz Toongabbie), 3rd Bronte Marshall (Sydney Swim PLC)
17-18 Years 100m Free MC – 1st Amy Cook (SLC Aquadot), 2nd Nikesha Harding (AquaBlitz Toongabbie)
 
BOYS
15-16 Years 50m Free MC – all blue dais! 1st Timothy Hodge (The Hills), 2nd Darcy Gilson (Singleton), 3rd Jarrod Dyer (Wollongong)
15-16 Years 100m Back MC – 1st Timothy Hodge (The Hills), 2nd Darcy Gilson (Singleton)
15-16 Years 100m Breast MC – 1st Darcy Gilson (Singleton), 2nd Timothy Hodge (The Hills)
15-16 Years 100m Fly MC – 1st Timothy Hodge (The Hills), 3rd Darcy Gilson (Singleton)
17-18 Years 50m Back MC - 2nd Aidan Yourell (Lismore Workers)
17-18 Years 50m Fly MC – 2nd Aidan Yourell (Lismore Workers)
17-18 Years 100m Free MC – 2nd Aidan Yourell (Lismore Workers)
 
Day 8 Finals
 
GIRLS
11-14 Years 100m Free MC – 1st Jasmine Greenwood (Bay & Basin)
11-14 Years 100m Breast MC – 1st Jasmine Greenwood (Bay & Basin)
11-15 Years 200m IM MC - 1st Jasmine Greenwood (Bay & Basin)
15-16 Years 50m Fly MC – 2nd Tahlia Blanshard (Woy Woy)
16-18 Years 200m IM MC – 3rd Nikesha Harding (AquaBlitz Toongabbie)
17-18 Years 50m Free MC – 1st Amy Cook (SLC Aquadot), 3rd Nikesha Harding (AquaBlitz Toongabbie)
17-18 Years 100m Fly MC – 1st Nikesha Harding (AquaBlitz Toongabbie), 2nd Amy Cook (SLC Aquadot)
17-18 Years 100m Back MC – 2nd Amy Cook (SLC Aquadot), 3rd Gabrielle Waller (Tuggeranong Vikings)
17-18 Years 100m Breast MC – 2nd Nikesha Harding (AquaBlitz Toongabbie), 3rd Bronte Marshall (Sydney Swim PLC)
 
BOYS
11-15 Years 200m IM MC – 1st Darcy Gilson (Singleton)
15-16 Years 50m Back MC – 1st Timothy Hodge (The Hills), 2nd Darcy Gilson (Singleton), 3rd Jarrod Dyer (Wollongong)
15-16 Years 50m Breast MC – 1st Darcy Gilson (Singleton), 2nd Timothy Hodge (The Hills), 3rd Jarrod Dyer (Wollongong)
15-16 Years 50m Fly MC – 1st Timothy Hodge (The Hills), 3rd Jarrod Dyer (Wollongong)
15-16 Years 100m Free MC – 1st Timothy Hodge (The Hills), 2nd Darcy Gilson (Singleton)
16-18 Years 200m IM MC – 1st Timothy Hodge (The Hills)
17-18 Years 50m Free MC – 2nd Aidan Yourell (Lismore Workers)
17-18 Years 100m Fly MC – 2nd Aidan Yourell (Lismore Workers)
17-18 Years 100m Back MC – 1st Aidan Yourell (Lismore Workers)
 

Refine results:

Results per page:   

  

Sponsored By