Swimming NSW Instagram Watch Swimming NSW on YouTube Follow Swimming NSW on Twitter Like Swimming NSW on Facebook
 | 

Congratulations to the NSW Athletes & Coaches selected onto Australian Junior Teams

Image (c) Swimming Australia

 

JnrTeamsSwimming NSW would like to congratulate all of the NSW Athletes and Coaches selected onto the 2018 Australian Junior Teams.

Australian Team - Junior Pan Pacific Championships       

Suva, Fiji 23-27 August                                                              

Name                              Club                          Coach

Lewis Blackburn                Ravenswood               Mitch Falvey

Shaun Champion              Abbotsleigh                 Amanda Isaac

Jack Edie                          Ravenswood               Mitch Falvey

Jacinta Essam                   Ginninderra                 Jim Fowlie

Se-Bom Lee                     Carlile                         Misha Payne

Angus McDonald               Trinity Grammar          Matthew Brown

Natasha Ramsden             Abbotsleigh                 Amanda Isaac

Stuart Swinburn                UNSW                        Bruce Vyvyan

Abbey Webb                     Ginninderra                 Jim Fowlie

 

Team Coaches:                                                                            

Mitch Falvey (Ravenswood)             

Bruce Vyvyan (UNSW)                         

                                                                                                         

Australian Team - Youth Olympic Games                            

Buenos Aires, Argentina 6-8 October                                   

Name                                   Club                          Coach

Lewis Blackburn                     Ravenswood                Mitch Falvey

Stuart Swinburn                     UNSW                        Bruce Vyvyan

Abbey Webb                          Ginninderra                 Jim Fowlie

 

Team Leader & Team Coach:                                          

Tracey Menzies (NTC)                                                                         

Team Coach:                                                                                

Jim Fowlie (Ginninderra)               

                                                                                                         

Australian Team - Oceania Championships                        

Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea 24-29 June                   

Name                          Club                              Coach

Finn O'Connor              Carlile                           Misha Payne

Alex Quach                   Auburn                        Clinton Camilleri

Refine results:

Results per page:   

  

Sponsored By